Off the wire
Health Issues: $139 (13.1%)Taxation/Internal Revenue Code: $110 (10.3%)Budget/Appropriations: $104 (9.8%)Retirement: $76 (7.1%)Telecommunications: $68 (6.4%)Medicare/Medicaid: $67 (6.3%)20 other issue codes: LBR, TRA, CIV, DIS, FAM, CSP, FIN, HOU, PHA, VET, GOV, AGR and more: $500 (47.0%)244by issue

AARP

  • 139 HCR, Health Issues
  • 110 TAX, Taxation/Internal Revenue Code
  • 104 BUD, Budget/Appropriations
  • 76 RET, Retirement
  • 68 TEC, Telecommunications
  • 67 MMM, Medicare/Medicaid
  • 500 20 other issue codes: LBR, TRA, CIV, DIS, FAM, CSP, FIN, HOU, PHA, VET, GOV, AGR and more

244 filings, 2019 to 2026, by issue area. These are counts, never dollars.

AARP lobbying client

Filed as
AARP (244)
Fold key
AARP
Client state
DC
Describes itself as
Membership Organization
Years
2019 to 2026
Filings
244 (214 reports)
Firms
16, lobbies for itself too
Lobbyists
91 named, 41 with a covered position

Lobbying dollars by year, at least (how this is counted):

2019
$8.0M
2020
$8.3M
2021
$11.1M
2022
$15.9M
2023
$16.5M
2024
$19.9M
2025
$20.9M
2026
$7.9M

Other spellings with the same stem, each on its own page: AARP INC. (46).

Firms: 16 registrants filed for this client, 2019 to 2026

Each row is one registrant. The income or expense figure comes from its newest filing, as filed; it is never a total. A client that files for itself is marked self-filed. Each firm opens its own page.

registrant, as filedfilingsyearsnewest filing, as filed
AARP self-filed 33 2019 to 2026 $4.1M
THORN RUN PARTNERS 32 2019 to 2026 $40k
ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES 28 2019 to 2025 $40k
REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. 27 2019 to 2025 $10k
ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC 21 2021 to 2025 $40k
WATKINS & EAGER PLLC 21 2020 to 2024 $25k
CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. 14 2023 to 2026 $50k
PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC 14 2023 to 2026 none reported
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS 10 2023 to 2025 $30k
MRS. EMILY HETHERINGTON 9 2022 to 2023 none reported
HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC 8 2024 to 2026 $38k
H&M STRATEGIES LLP 7 2025 to 2026 $30k
THEGROUP DC, LLC 7 2025 to 2026 $50k
VENN STRATEGIES, LLC 6 2021 to 2022 $40k
NVG, LLC 4 2019 $30k
CM STRATEGIC, LLC 3 2026 $40k

Issues: 26 general issue codes on the filings; 30 bills cited

Issue codes are the ones the filer chose from the list set by law. Bills appear as the filings cite them, most-cited first, each linked to its own page where we can match it.

codeissuerowsfilings
HCRHealth Issues139139
TAXTaxation/Internal Revenue Code110110
BUDBudget/Appropriations104104
RETRetirement7676
TECTelecommunications6868
MMMMedicare/Medicaid6767
LBRLabor Issues/Antitrust/Workplace6666
TRATransportation6262
CIVCivil Rights/Civil Liberties4444
DISDisaster Planning/Emergencies4040
FAMFamily issues/Abortion/Adoption3434
CSPConsumer Issues/Safety/Products3232
FINFinancial Institutions/Investments/Securities3232
HOUHousing3232
PHAPharmacy3232
VETVeterans3232
GOVGovernment Issues3131
AGRAgriculture2222
INSInsurance99
LAWLaw Enforcement/Crime/Criminal Justice88
UNMUnemployment77
POSPostal66
TORTorts66
SCIScience/Technology33
ECNEconomics/Economic Development11
WELWelfare11
bill, as citedcongressfilings citing it
H.R. 74811653
H.R. 620111642
S. 354811635
H.R. 311628
H.R. 607411626
H.R. 680011626
H.R. 332111725
S. 370211825
S. 144311624
S. 254311623
H.R. 273011620
H.R. 123011619
H.R. 249111919
H.R. 537611719
H.R.716511817
H.R.722211817
S. 167011717
S. 351711617
S.325411817
H.R.716511916
H.R.722211916
S. 310911816
S. 370211916
S. 92511916
S.325411916
H.R. 111915
H.R. 102711915
H.R. 274011615
H.R. 13311614
H.R. 1911614

Filings: 244 naming this client, newest posted first

Every row is one filed report from the Senate system. Income and expenses are the registrant's own per-filing estimates, shown as filed; they are never summed here. A blank cell means the filing reported no amount, which the law allows.

postedperiodregistrantissuesincome as filedexpenses as filedrecord
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report CM STRATEGIC, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR $40k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report AARP $4.1M filed report
2026-07-17 2026 2nd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC, TRA filed report
2026-07-15 2026 2nd Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2026-07-08 2026 2nd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2026-04-27 2026 1st Quarter - Report CM STRATEGIC, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA $3.8M filed report
2026-04-20 2026 Registration CM STRATEGIC, LLC LBR, TAX filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2026-04-18 2026 1st Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR $40k filed report
2026-04-17 2026 1st Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC, TRA filed report
2026-04-10 2026 1st Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2026-04-07 2026 1st Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2026-02-05 2025 4th Quarter - Termination ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA $5.3M filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR, MMM $60k filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2026-01-15 2025 4th Quarter - Termination ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2026-01-08 2025 4th Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2026-01-06 2025 4th Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2025-10-31 2025 3rd Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR, MMM $60k filed report
2025-10-17 2025 3rd Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA $3.8M filed report
2025-10-17 2025 3rd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2025-10-09 2025 1st Quarter - Amendment AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $6.6M filed report
2025-10-07 2025 3rd Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2025-10-06 2025 3rd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $5.1M filed report
2025-07-18 2025 2nd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2025-07-16 2025 2nd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR, MMM $60k filed report
2025-07-10 2025 2nd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2025-07-07 2025 2nd Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2025-07-03 2025 2nd Quarter - Termination (No Activity) REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. $10k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX $40k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report THEGROUP DC, LLC TAX $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC $30k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report (No Activity) REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. $10k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $6.6M filed report
2025-04-16 2025 1st Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR, MMM $60k filed report
2025-04-16 2025 1st Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2025-04-14 2025 1st Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $38k filed report
2025-04-14 2025 1st Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2025-04-11 2025 1st Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2025-04-04 2025 1st Quarter - Termination (No Activity) SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS filed report
2025-02-11 2025 Registration THEGROUP DC, LLC FAM, HCR, MMM, TAX filed report
2025-02-06 2025 Registration H&M STRATEGIES LLP HCR, TAX, TEC filed report
2025-01-23 2024 4th Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $5.6M filed report
2025-01-19 2024 4th Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS HCR $40k filed report
2025-01-17 2024 4th Quarter - Report (No Activity) REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. $10k filed report
2025-01-17 2024 4th Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2025-01-15 2024 4th Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS BUD $30k filed report
2025-01-10 2024 4th Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2025-01-07 2024 4th Quarter - Report HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC GOV $25k filed report
2024-12-09 2024 4th Quarter - Termination WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $25k filed report
2024-12-05 2024 Registration HARPER & BAILEY GOVERNMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC HCR filed report
2024-10-22 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $4.8M filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS BUD, HCR, MMM $40k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2024-10-16 2024 3rd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2024-10-11 2024 3rd Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS BUD $30k filed report
2024-10-09 2024 3rd Quarter - Report (No Activity) REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. $10k filed report
2024-10-03 2024 3rd Quarter - Report WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $38k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2024-07-20 2024 2nd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2024-07-19 2024 2nd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS BUD, HCR, MMM $40k filed report
2024-07-16 2024 2nd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2024-07-16 2024 2nd Quarter - Report AARP BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TOR, TRA, VET $5.2M filed report
2024-07-15 2024 2nd Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS BUD $30k filed report
2024-07-09 2024 2nd Quarter - Report WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $38k filed report
2024-07-05 2024 2nd Quarter - Report (No Activity) REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. $10k filed report
2024-04-22 2024 1st Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2024-04-22 2024 1st Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS BUD, HCR, MMM $40k filed report
2024-04-19 2024 1st Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2024-04-17 2024 1st Quarter - Report AARP BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LAW, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $4.4M filed report
2024-04-16 2024 1st Quarter - Report REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. HCR $10k filed report
2024-04-15 2024 1st Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS BUD $30k filed report
2024-04-15 2024 1st Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2024-04-15 2024 1st Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2024-04-08 2024 1st Quarter - Report WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $38k filed report
2024-01-23 2023 4th Quarter - Termination MRS. EMILY HETHERINGTON HCR, VET filed report
2024-01-23 2023 4th Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2024-01-22 2023 4th Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2024-01-22 2023 4th Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS BUD, HCR, MMM $40k filed report
2024-01-20 2023 4th Quarter - Report AARP BUD, CIV, CSP, DIS, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $5.1M filed report
2024-01-18 2023 4th Quarter - Report REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. HCR $10k filed report
2024-01-16 2023 4th Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS LBR $30k filed report
2024-01-15 2023 4th Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2024-01-13 2023 4th Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2024-01-08 2023 4th Quarter - Report WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $38k filed report
2023-12-22 2023 3rd Quarter - Amendment AARP BUD, CIV, CSP, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $3.9M filed report
2023-12-22 2023 2nd Quarter - Amendment AARP AGR, BUD, CIV, CSP, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, SCI, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $3.6M filed report
2023-10-26 2023 3rd Quarter - Report MRS. EMILY HETHERINGTON HCR, VET filed report
2023-10-25 2023 1st Quarter - Amendment MRS. EMILY HETHERINGTON VET filed report
2023-10-20 2023 3rd Quarter - Report ARTICLE ONE GROUP, LLC LBR, TAX, TEC $40k filed report
2023-10-20 2023 3rd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, CIV, HCR, RET, TAX, TRA $40k filed report
2023-10-19 2023 3rd Quarter - Report AARP BUD, CIV, CSP, FAM, FIN, HCR, HOU, LBR, MMM, PHA, RET, TAX, TEC, TRA, VET $3.9M filed report
2023-10-18 2023 3rd Quarter - Report THORN RUN PARTNERS BUD, HCR, MMM $40k filed report
2023-10-18 2023 3rd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD $50k filed report
2023-10-16 2023 3rd Quarter - Report PACESETTER STRATEGIES FORMERLY KNOWN AS K. BLACK STRATEGIES LLC TEC filed report
2023-10-13 2023 3rd Quarter - Report REINECKE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS, INC. HCR $10k filed report
2023-10-06 2023 3rd Quarter - Report SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS LBR $30k filed report
2023-10-04 2023 3rd Quarter - Report WATKINS & EAGER PLLC GOV, HCR $38k filed report

This page shows the 120 newest. All filings: /lobbying.

Lobbyists: 91 named on the filings, 41 with a covered position disclosed

A covered position is a prior government job the filing discloses, shown as filed. The law asks only for positions held in the twenty years before the filing, and studies of these filings find them underreported. So a blank means not disclosed. It does not mean the person has no government history. Each name opens the lobbyist's own page.

lobbyist, as filedfilingsyearscovered position, as disclosed
ANDREW SCHOLNICK 32 2019 to 2026
BEVERLY GILYARD 32 2019 to 2026
BLAKE KELLY 32 2019 to 2026
BRENDAN ROSE 32 2019 to 2026
CATHERINE FINLEY 32 2019 to 2026 Staff Director, Senate Special Aging Committee; Senior Health Policy Advisor, Sen. Smith; Legislative Asst, Sen. Snowe
JOHN CUMMINGS 32 2019 to 2026
JOHN HISHTA 32 2019 to 2026
LEIGH PURVIS 32 2019 to 2026
MEGAN O'REILLY 32 2019 to 2026
NANCY LEAMOND 32 2019 to 2026
RHONDA RICHARDS 32 2019 to 2026
FERNANDO RUIZ 31 2019 to 2026 U.S. House of Representatives - Legislative Correspondent for {Congressman Ruben Hinojosa} U.S. House of Representatives - Legislative Assistant for {Congressman Adam Smith}
HARRIET MELVIN 30 2019 to 2025
WILLIAM SWEENEY 30 2019 to 2026 Director of IT, Senator Stabenow Director of Outreach/Speechwriter, Senator Stabenow Senior Communications Adviser, Senator Stabenow Deputy Chief of Staff, Senator Stabenow Chief of Staff, Senator Stabenow Staff Director, DPCC
DAVID CERTNER 29 2019 to 2025
DAWIT KAHSAI 29 2019 to 2025
DEBRA ALVAREZ 29 2019 to 2025
BERT CARP 28 2019 to 2025
DAVID RUDD 28 2019 to 2025 Chief of Staff, Sen. Fritz Hollings
JENNY DIJAMES 28 2019 to 2025 LA and LD, Rep. Bud Cramer
LEO JARDOT 28 2019 to 2025
MICHAEL BEER 28 2019 to 2025 LA, Rep. Dave Hobson
REBECCA ANDERSON 28 2019 to 2025 White House Office of Legislative Affairs
TRACY TAYLOR 28 2019 to 2025 Sch. C at Agency for International Development
THOMAS NICHOLLS 26 2019 to 2025 Senior Legislative Assistant, Congressman Paul E. Kanjorski, November 2003-February 2009 Legislative Correspondent, Congressman Eliot Engel, May 2003-November 2003
TIMOTHY GEARAN 24 2019 to 2024
GLEN FEWKES 23 2021 to 2026
HOLLY BIGLOW 22 2021 to 2026 Legislative Assistant, Office of Congressman Charles B. Rangel 2007-2010
GREGG HARPER 21 2020 to 2024 Former Member of U.S. House of Representatives
PETER REINECKE 21 2019 to 2024 LD, Chief of Staff, Sr. Advisor, Senator Tom Harkin
TED MCCANN 21 2021 to 2025 Assistant to the Speaker of the House Subcommittee Staff Director, Ways and Means Committee Budget Analyst, House Budget Committee Leg Asst, Rep Paul Ryan Leg Correspondent, Rep Paul Ryan Office Admin, Rep Paul Ryan
KATHLEEN FORD 18 2022 to 2026
CHAD MULLEN 17 2022 to 2026
NICOLE BURDA 17 2019 to 2023
CRISTINA MARTIN FIRVIDA 16 2019 to 2022
APRIL CANTER 15 2023 to 2026 Senior Legislative Assistant/Coalitions Director, Rep. Joe Sempolinski 2022 Professional Staff, Oversight and Government Reform 2009
GIDGET BENITEZ 15 2023 to 2026 Health Policy Counsel, Office of Rep. Jan Schakowsky November 2020 - March 30, 2023 Legislative Assistant, Office of Rep. Val Demings June 2019 - November 2020 Law Fellow, Office of Senator Tammy Duckworth January 2019 - May 2019
JENNIFER JONES 15 2023 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary, US HUD 1-21-2021 - 5-20-2023 Special Assistant and Advisor, Office of Public and Indian Housing, Sen. Advisor, Office of Sec. US HUD 6-9-2009 - 12-16-2016
KARYN RICHMAN 14 2023 to 2026 Program Examiner, Executive Office of the President, Office of Management and Budget; Professional Staff, House Appropriations Committee
KATE BLACK 14 2023 to 2026 FCC Commissioner Jessica Rosenworcel, Policy Advisor, October 2017-January 2021; FCC Chairwoman Jessica Rosenworcel, Chief Policy Advisor, January 2021-October 2022
AMY KELBICK 13 2019 to 2022
CORALETTE HANNON 13 2023 to 2026
DENISE DEMICHELE-BAILIN 12 2019 to 2021
MICHELE VARNHAGEN 12 2019 to 2021
SHANNON RUSSELL 12 2019 to 2021
CLARK FLYNT-BARR 11 2023 to 2026 Intern, Senate Judiciary Committee, Sept 2010-Dec 2010Legislative Staff Assistant, Senate Judiciary Committee, Aug 2011-June 2015
LAUREN RYAN 11 2023 to 2026
DEANZA VALENCIA 10 2022 to 2025
RODNEY EMERY 9 2023 to 2024 2001-2003:COS to Rep. Diane E. Watson; 2009-2010:Dir, Cong Affairs, ITA; 2010-2013: Assoc Admin, GSA; 2013-2014 COS to Rep. Steven Horsford
GREGG HARPER 8 2024 to 2026 Former Member of Congress (2009-2019); President, Harper & Bailey Governmental Solutions LLC
DAVID CLEARY 7 2025 to 2026 Republican Staff Director, Senate Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions; Chief of Staff, Sen. Lamar Alexander; Professional Staff, House Education and Workforce Committee.
EMILY HETHERINGTON 7 2022 to 2023 Government Affairs Associate
JASMINE VASQUEZ 7 2019 to 2022
JENNIFER NEUSCHELER 7 2024 to 2026 Maj. Admin Staff Asst, THUD Subcomm., Maj. Prof Staff, THUD Milcon-VASubcomm, Maj Clerk/Staff Dir. Milcon-VA Subcomm, Min Clerk/Staff Dir.Milcon-VA Subcomm, Maj. Clerk/Staff Dir, Min. Clerk/Staff Director, HouseApprops Comm
NICOLE MORTIER 7 2025 to 2026 Policy Analyst House Republican Policy Committee, Leg Assist US House Energy & Commerce Member (Rep Stearns), Leg Director US House Energy & Commerce Member (Rep Olson). Intern (Rep Stearns)
PAMELA THIESSEN 7 2025 to 2026 Legis. Dir., July 2009-Feb. 2011, Sen. Ensign; Sr. Policy Advisor, July 2009-Sept 2009., Joint Economic Committee; Staff Dir., Jan. 2009-July 2009, Sen. Republican Policy Committee; Legis. Dir., Feb. 2001-Jan.2009, Sen. Ensign.
RALPH HELLMANN 7 2025 to 2026 Leg Assist US House, Leg Director US House, Policy Analyst RSC, Policy Director Whip Office, Policy Director Speaker, Business Liaison Small Business Administration
SARAH MYSIEWICZ 7 2022 to 2023
ERIK FATEMI 6 2023 to 2024 Prof Staff Senate Approps Cmte (Byrd, Inouye, Mikulski)
ERIK OLSON 6 2021 to 2022 Chief of Staff - Rep. Ron Kind (D-WI)
KELLY FERGUSON 6 2021 to 2022 Staff Assistant, Legislative Correspondent - Rep. Hal Rogers (R-KY); Legislative Assistant, Senior Legislative Assistant - Rep. Paul Gosar (R-AZ); Health Policy Advisor - House Republican Policy Committee, Rep. Tom Price (R-GA); Medicare Health Fello
LAKEESHIA FOX 6 2019 to 2020
SAMUEL GOODSTEIN 6 2021 to 2022 Chief of Staff - Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)
ASHLEY PALMER 5 2025 to 2026 Dep Asst Sec, Cong. Affairs, HHS; Prof Staff Mem, Senate Approp Cmte; Sr Policy Advisor, Coalitions and Mem Services Svcs Aide, House Budget Cmte; Sr Leg Assistant, Leg Asst, House Mem Office (Boehner); Leg Asst, Staff Asst, House Mem Office (Putnam)
DANIELLE ARIGONI 5 2021 to 2022
DIANA NOEL 5 2021 to 2022
ELIZABETH GRIFFIN 5 2023 to 2024 Legislative Assistant, House Member Office (Westerman)
GABRIEL PIMSLER 5 2021 to 2022
RITA LANDGRAF 5 2023
STACY SWANSON 5 2023
ANDREW DONNELLY 4 2025 to 2026 Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester Communications Director/Senior Adviser (May 2020 - Feb. 2024) Press Secretary (July 2019-May 2020) Legislative Assistant (July 2018-July 2019) Project Specialist (March 2017-July 2018)
BONNIE HOGUE DUFFY 4 2019
JENNIFER HARPER 4 2023
NICOLE DURITZ 4 2025 to 2026
CAMILE WILLIAMS 3 2023 Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 6/8/1998 - 6/7/1999 Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services 1/26/2003 - 6/10/2005 Congressional Budget Office 6/12/2005 - 6/15/2007
DEBORAH CHALFIE 3 2019
ELISA WALKER 3 2025 to 2026 Senior Technical Advisor, Social Security Administration: 2/27/23 - 1/20/25 (Schedule C appointee) Professional Staff Member, Committee on Ways and Means, U.S. House of Representatives: 3/7/19 - 1/2/23
JORGE CASTRO 3 2026 Counselor to the IRS Commissioner; Tax & Trade Counsel, Rep. Stephanie Tubbs Jones; Senior Counsel, Sen. John D. Rockefeller IV
KEVIN DONNELLAN 3 2019
KYLE SANDERS 3 2025 Special Assistant for Economic Development/Deputy Chief of Staff, Sen. Thom Tillis; Legislative Counsel/Legislative Director & Counsel, Rep. David Rouzer; Legislative Correspondent/Legislative Aide, Rep. Andy Harris
PETER JEFFRIES 3 2019
TED MCCANN 3 2026 Senior Policy Advisor, Speaker Paul Ryan. Subcommittee Staff Director, Ways and Means Committee. Budget Analyst, Budget Committee. Legislative Assistant, Legislative Correspondent, Office Administrator, Congressman Paul Ryan
LARA ROSNER 2 2022 Professional Staff, U.S. House Committee on Ways and Means (Jan. 2016 to July 2019) Professional Staff, U.S. Senate Special Committee on Aging (July 2019 to Feb. 2021) Senior Policy Adviser, Office of U.S. Senator Susan Collins (Feb. 2021)
PATRICK PETTEY 2 2019
ROBIN JULIANO 2 2023 to 2024 Staff Dir House Approps Cmte; Clerk House Labor-HHS Subcmte; Prof Staff House Labor-HHS Subcmte; Sr Policy Advr, Natl Economic Council, Exec Office of Pres; Prof Staff Senate Labor-HHS Subcmte; Educ Policy Advr HELP Cmte; Sr.LA(Sanders);LA (Mikulski)
SAMANTHA CAMPBELL 2 2022
APRIL CANTER 1 2023
JOYCE ROGERS 1 2019
KATHLEEN FORD 1 2023
MANNING MCPHILLIPS 1 2020
RHONDA RICHARDS 1 2023

Years on file: 2019 (80,047 of 80,047 filings the Senate lists) · 2020 (84,096 of 84,096 filings the Senate lists) · 2021 (90,764 of 90,764 filings the Senate lists) · 2022 (93,497 of 93,497 filings the Senate lists) · 2023 (95,308 of 95,308 filings the Senate lists) · 2024 (96,945 of 96,945 filings the Senate lists) · 2025 (109,005 of 109,005 filings the Senate lists) · 2026 (56,949 of 56,949 filings the Senate lists). Filings are grouped here by the client's name, with punctuation and capitals set aside. Other spellings have their own pages. Apart from the yearly figures above, each dollar figure is one filing's own estimate. All filings: /lobbying (as data). This organization across every kind of money: its page. ‡ lobbying estimates ‡ self-reported text