Off the wire
Automotive Industry: $33 (6.8%)Budget/Appropriations: $33 (6.8%)Civil Rights/Civil Liberties: $33 (6.8%)Defense: $33 (6.8%)Health Issues: $33 (6.8%)Immigration: $33 (6.8%)12 other issue codes: LBR, RET, TRD, ENG, ROD, TAX, POS, EDU, ENV, CSP, MMM, BAN: $290 (59.4%)33by issue

UNITED AUTOMOBILE, AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS

  • 33 AUT, Automotive Industry
  • 33 BUD, Budget/Appropriations
  • 33 CIV, Civil Rights/Civil Liberties
  • 33 DEF, Defense
  • 33 HCR, Health Issues
  • 33 IMM, Immigration
  • 290 12 other issue codes: LBR, RET, TRD, ENG, ROD, TAX, POS, EDU, ENV, CSP, MMM, BAN

33 filings, 2019 to 2026, by issue area. These are counts, never dollars.

UNITED AUTOMOBILE, AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS lobbying firm

Registrant
LDA id 39052
Filed address
WASHINGTON, DC
Kind
lobbies for itself
Years
2019 to 2026
Filings
33 (30 reports, 0 registrations)
Clients
1
Lobbyists
5 named, 5 with a covered position

Clients: 1, 2019 to 2026

Each row is one client. The newest-filing figure is that one report's, not a total. The client-year figure is the least the client spent on lobbying in its latest counted year.

Issues: 18 general issue codes on the filings; 30 bills cited

Issue codes are the ones the filer chose from the list set by law. Bills appear as the filings cite them, most-cited first, each linked to its own page where we can match it.

codeissuerowsfilings
AUTAutomotive Industry3333
BUDBudget/Appropriations3333
CIVCivil Rights/Civil Liberties3333
DEFDefense3333
HCRHealth Issues3333
IMMImmigration3333
LBRLabor Issues/Antitrust/Workplace3333
RETRetirement3333
TRDTrade (domestic/foreign)3333
ENGEnergy/Nuclear3232
RODRoads/Highway3232
TAXTaxation/Internal Revenue Code3131
POSPostal2121
EDUEducation2020
ENVEnvironment/Superfund1717
CSPConsumer Issues/Safety/Products1515
MMMMedicare/Medicaid1212
BANBanking1111
bill, as citedcongressfilings citing it
H.R.537611868
H.R.537611930
S.211811726
H.R.537611717
H.R. 144711816
H.R. 219311716
H.R. 368411716
H.R.92511616
S.71011816
H.R.115511714
H.R. 13311610
H.R. 368411810
H.R.131911810
H.R.368411810
H.R.434611810
H.R. 11178
H.R. 11771178
H.R. 11951178
H.R. 12801178
H.R. 17111168
H.R. 31178
H.R. 3081178
H.R. 61168
H.R. 61178
H.R. 6031178
H.R. 8421178
H.R. 9631178
H.R.11168
H.R.10651178
H.R.17851178

Lobbyists: 5 named on the filings, 5 with a covered position disclosed

A covered position is a prior government job the filing discloses, shown as filed. The law asks only for positions held in the twenty years before the filing, and studies of these filings find them underreported. So a blank means not disclosed. It does not mean the person has no government history. Each name opens the lobbyist's own page.

lobbyist, as filedfilingsyearscovered position, as disclosed
DESIREE HOFFMAN 19 2019 to 2023 Assistant Legislative Affairs Director
JOSHUA NASSAR 19 2019 to 2023 Legislative Affairs Director
CHRISTOPHER ZATRATZ 18 2022 to 2026 Legislative Representative
RAJIV SICORA 11 2024 to 2026 Legislative Director
ALEXANDRA FOLEY 7 2025 to 2026 Legislative Fellow, Legislative Assistant, Policy Advisor, Legislative Director for Rep. Jamaal Bowman

Their own money: 1,009 contributions reported on 17 LD-203 filings, 2019 to 2026

Under the Lobbying Disclosure Act, the registrant and each of its lobbyists file a twice-yearly LD-203 listing their own political contributions of $200 or more. These cover FECA contributions, honorary and meeting expenses, and presidential library and inaugural gifts. Every amount appears as filed. Contributions are counted, not summed. 1,009 of these are FECA contributions. 34 filings in the span reported none. ‡ self-reported text

datetypecontributor, as filedpayeehonoreeamount as filedfiler
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP KAPTUR FOR CONGRESS KAPTUR FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP TRUEDEM LEADERSHIP FUND TRUEDEM LEADERSHIP FUND $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP WELLMAN FOR MISSOURI WELLMAN FOR MISSOURI $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP BELL FOR MISSOURI BELL FOR MISSOURI $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP ABDUL FOR US SENATE ABDUL FOR US SENATE $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jun 2026 feca VCAP NEIGHBORS TO ELECT J.D. FORD NEIGHBORS TO ELECT J.D. FORD $5,000 the registrant, 2026
26 Jun 2026 feca VCAP MITCHELL BERMAN FOR CONGRESS MITCHELL BERMAN FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
26 Jun 2026 feca VCAP MIKE THUROW FOR CONGRESS MIKE THUROW FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
26 Jun 2026 feca VCAP SARAH FOR IOWA, INC. SARAH FOR IOWA, INC. $5,000 the registrant, 2026
26 Jun 2026 feca VCAP LINDSAY FOR IOWA LINDSAY FOR IOWA $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP MANNION FOR NEW YORK MANNION FOR NEW YORK $2,500 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP JOSH RILEY FOR CONGRESS JOSH RILEY $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP JOE MORELLE FOR CONGRESS JOE MORELLE $2,500 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP ALEX BORES FOR NY ALEX BORES FOR NY $500 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP KENNEDY FOR CONGRESS KENNEDY FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 Jun 2026 feca VCAP POINDEXTER FOR CONGRESS POINDEXTER FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
17 Jun 2026 feca VCAP LANDER FOR CONGRESS LANDER FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
16 Jun 2026 feca VCAP PATTY GARCIA FOR CONGRESS PATTY GARCIA FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
8 Jun 2026 feca VCAP ELECT TERESA ELECT TERESA $5,000 the registrant, 2026
8 Jun 2026 feca VCAP NOLLEY FOR CONGRESS NOLLEY FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
8 Jun 2026 feca VCAP GRAHAM FOR MAINE GRAHAM FOR MAINE $5,000 the registrant, 2026
4 Jun 2026 feca VCAP DARIALIZA FOR CONGRESS DARIALIZA FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
28 May 2026 feca VCAP BUILD OUR MOVEMENT PAC BUILD OUR MOVEMENT PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2026
28 May 2026 feca VCAP ANDREA SALINAS FOR OREGON ANDREA SALINAS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
28 May 2026 feca VCAP SARAH FOR IOWA, INC. SARAH FOR IOWA, INC. $5,000 the registrant, 2026
28 May 2026 feca VCAP CHRISTINA BOHANNAN FOR CONGRESS CHRISTINA BOHANNAN $5,000 the registrant, 2026
21 May 2026 feca VCAP DON COOVER FOR CONGRESS DON COOVER FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP MANNY RUTINEL FOR CONGRESS MANNY RUTINEL FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA $2,500 the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP CHRIS DELUZIO FOR CONGRESS CHRIS DELUZIO $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC $25k the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC $25k the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC $25k the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP LAUREN UNDERWOOD FOR CONGRESS LAUREN UNDERWOOD $5,000 the registrant, 2026
18 May 2026 feca VCAP LINDSAY FOR IOWA LINDSAY FOR IOWA $5,000 the registrant, 2026
1 May 2026 feca VCAP MARNI VON WILPERT FOR CONGRESS MARNI VON WILPERT FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
30 Apr 2026 feca VCAP MCCOLLUM FOR CONGRESS MCCOLLUM FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
30 Apr 2026 feca VCAP WILLIAMS FOR KENTUCKY CAMPAIGN WILLIAMS FOR KENTUCKY CAMPAIGN $5,000 the registrant, 2026
17 Apr 2026 feca VCAP GEORGE WHITESIDES FOR CONGRESS GEORGE WHITESIDES FOR CONGRESS $1,000 the registrant, 2026
17 Apr 2026 feca VCAP DEFEND THE DREAM PAC DEFEND THE DREAM PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2026
31 Mar 2026 feca VCAP VILLEGAS FOR CONGRESS VILLEGAS FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
31 Mar 2026 feca VCAP JUDY CHU FOR CONGRESS JUDY CHU $2,500 the registrant, 2026
29 Mar 2026 feca SELF WILLIAM LAWRENCE N/A $250 RAJIV SICORA, 2026
27 Mar 2026 feca VCAP HILDA SOLIS FOR CONGRESS HILDA SOLIS FOR CONGRESS $2,500 the registrant, 2026
27 Mar 2026 feca VCAP TED LIEU FOR CONGRESS TED LIEU FOR CONGRESS $1,000 the registrant, 2026
27 Mar 2026 feca VCAP LUZ RIVAS FOR CONGRESS LUZ RIVAS FOR CONGRESS $1,000 the registrant, 2026
20 Mar 2026 feca VCAP POINDEXTER FOR CONGRESS POINDEXTER FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
11 Mar 2026 feca VCAP CASTEN FOR CONGRESS SEAN CASTEN $5,000 the registrant, 2026
11 Mar 2026 feca VCAP LAUREN UNDERWOOD FOR CONGRESS LAUREN UNDERWOOD $5,000 the registrant, 2026
11 Mar 2026 feca VCAP ERIC SORENSEN FOR ILLINOIS ERIC SORENSEN FOR ILLINOIS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
4 Mar 2026 feca VCAP MAI VANG FOR CONGRESS MAI VANG FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
11 Feb 2026 feca VCAP CLAIRE VALDEZ FOR CONGRESS CLAIRE VALDEZ FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
29 Jan 2026 feca VCAP FUELING INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS EVERYWHERE FUELING INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS EVERYWHERE $5,000 the registrant, 2026
12 Jan 2026 feca SELF WILLIAM LAWRENCE N/A $250 RAJIV SICORA, 2026
6 Jan 2026 feca VCAP TRAM FOR CONGRESS TRAM FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
6 Jan 2026 feca VCAP ANDRE CARSON FOR CONGRESS ANDRE CARSON FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2026
16 Dec 2025 feca VCAP NOLLEY FOR CONGRESS NOLLEY FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
16 Dec 2025 feca VCAP NIKKI FOR CONGRESS NIKKI BUDZINSKI $5,000 the registrant, 2025
4 Dec 2025 feca VCAP EMILIA SYKES FOR CONGRESS EMILIA SYKES $5,000 the registrant, 2025
2 Dec 2025 feca VCAP FRIENDS OF LUCY MCBATH INC. FRIENDS OF LUCY MCBATH INC. $5,000 the registrant, 2025
30 Oct 2025 feca VCAP HARDER FOR CONGRESS JOSH HARDER $1,500 the registrant, 2025
28 Oct 2025 feca VCAP DEBORAH ROSS FOR CONGRESS DEBORAH ROSS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Oct 2025 feca VCAP KRISTEN FOR MICHIGAN KRISTEN FOR MICHIGAN $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Oct 2025 feca VCAP KRISTEN FOR MICHIGAN KRISTEN FOR MICHIGAN $5,000 the registrant, 2025
27 Oct 2025 feca VCAP FOUSHEE FOR CONGRESS VALERIE FOUSHEE $5,000 the registrant, 2025
27 Oct 2025 feca VCAP DARREN SOTO FOR CONGRESS DARREN SOTO FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
27 Oct 2025 feca VCAP AFTYN BEHN FOR CONGRESS AFTYN BEHN FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
27 Oct 2025 feca VCAP M PAC M PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2025
24 Oct 2025 feca VCAP DAVID SCOTT FOR CONGRESS DAVID SCOTT $5,000 the registrant, 2025
24 Oct 2025 feca VCAP LOIS FRANKEL FOR CONGRESS LOIS FRANKEL $5,000 the registrant, 2025
24 Oct 2025 feca VCAP JUDY CHU FOR CONGRESS JUDY CHU $1,750 the registrant, 2025
24 Oct 2025 feca VCAP FRIENDS OF BENNIE THOMPSON FRIENDS OF BENNIE THOMPSON $5,000 the registrant, 2025
12 Sep 2025 feca VCAP LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA $5,000 the registrant, 2025
4 Sep 2025 feca VCAP MAXWELL ALEJANDRO FROST FOR CONGRESS MAXWELL ALEJANDRO FROST FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Aug 2025 feca VCAP MOORE FOR CONGRESS MOORE FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Aug 2025 feca VCAP JOE MORELLE FOR CONGRESS JOE MORELLE $1,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Aug 2025 feca VCAP FIXING THINGS FIXING THINGS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Aug 2025 feca VCAP MARK POCAN FOR CONGRESS MARK POCAN FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
15 Jul 2025 feca VCAP LANDSMAN FOR CONGRESS GREG LANDSMAN $5,000 the registrant, 2025
3 Jul 2025 feca VCAP GREG CASAR FOR CONGRESS GREG CASAR FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
2 Jul 2025 feca VCAP MORGAN MCGARVEY FOR CONGRESS MORGAN MCGARVEY $5,000 the registrant, 2025
2 Jul 2025 feca VCAP NOT SO OLD FASHIONED PAC NOT SO OLD FASHIONED PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2025
25 Jun 2025 feca VCAP LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA LA GENTE FOR GRIJALVA $2,500 the registrant, 2025
24 Jun 2025 feca VCAP DEFEND THE DREAM PAC DEFEND THE DREAM PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2025
24 Jun 2025 feca VCAP YASSAMIN ANSARI FOR CONGRESS YASSAMIN ANSARI FOR CONGRESS $2,500 the registrant, 2025
24 Jun 2025 feca VCAP SYDNEY KAMLAGER FOR CONGRESS SYDNEY KAMLAGER $2,500 the registrant, 2025
10 Jun 2025 feca VCAP COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT HENRY H. JOHNSON COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT HENRY H. JOHNSON $5,000 the registrant, 2025
10 Jun 2025 feca VCAP JASMINE FOR US JASMINE FOR US $5,000 the registrant, 2025
10 Jun 2025 feca VCAP GOOD TROUBLE PAC GOOD TROUBLE PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2025
10 Jun 2025 feca VCAP NIKEMA FOR CONGRESS INC. NIKEMA WILLIAMS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 May 2025 feca VCAP GO TIGERS PAC GO TIGERS PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2025
2 May 2025 feca VCAP SHONTEL BROWN FOR CONGRESS SHONTEL BROWN FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Apr 2025 feca VCAP BARBARA LEE FOR U.S. SENATE BARBARA LEE FOR U.S. SENATE $5,000 the registrant, 2025
28 Apr 2025 feca VCAP KAPTUR FOR CONGRESS KAPTUR FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2025
10 Apr 2025 feca VCAP COHEN FOR CONGRESS STEVE COHEN $5,000 the registrant, 2025
8 Apr 2025 feca VCAP PRAMILA FOR CONGRESS PRAMILA JAYAPAL $5,000 the registrant, 2025
8 Apr 2025 feca VCAP PRAMILA FOR CONGRESS PRAMILA JAYAPAL $5,000 the registrant, 2025
14 Feb 2025 feca VCAP DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF WISCONSIN DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF WISCONSIN $12k the registrant, 2025
18 Dec 2024 feca VCAP LOVE FOR TEXAS LOVE FOR TEXAS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
4 Nov 2024 feca VCAP YASSAMIN ANSARI FOR CONGRESS YASSAMIN ANSARI FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP WOLVERINE PAC WOLVERINE PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP SUSAN WILD FOR CONGRESS SUSAN WILD $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP SCHIFF FOR SENATE SCHIFF FOR SENATE $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP DEREK TRAN FOR CONGRESS DEREK TRAN FOR CONGRESS $2,500 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP CHRIS DELUZIO FOR CONGRESS CHRIS DELUZIO $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP MARIE FOR CONGRESS MARIE GLUESENKAMP PEREZ $5,000 the registrant, 2024
1 Nov 2024 feca VCAP KLOBUCHAR FOR MINNESOTA KLOBUCHAR FOR MINNESOTA $5,000 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP SUHAS FOR VIRGINIA SUHAS FOR VIRGINIA $5,000 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP WHITNEY FOX FOR CONGRESS WHITNEY FOX FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP LUCIA BAEZ-GELLER FOR CONGRESS LUCIA BAEZ-GELLER FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP LAURA FRIEDMAN FOR CONGRESS LAURA FRIEDMAN FOR CONGRESS $2,500 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP BUILD OUR MOVEMENT PAC BUILD OUR MOVEMENT PAC $5,000 the registrant, 2024
31 Oct 2024 feca VCAP SANFORD BISHOP FOR CONGRESS SANFORD BISHOP $5,000 the registrant, 2024
28 Oct 2024 feca VCAP BACCAM FOR IOWA, INC BACCAM FOR IOWA, INC $4,000 the registrant, 2024
28 Oct 2024 feca VCAP MANNION FOR NEW YORK MANNION FOR NEW YORK $5,000 the registrant, 2024
28 Oct 2024 feca VCAP JOE MORELLE FOR CONGRESS JOE MORELLE $5,000 the registrant, 2024
28 Oct 2024 feca VCAP DONALD NORCROSS FOR CONGRESS DONALD NORCROSS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
28 Oct 2024 feca VCAP KENNEDY FOR CONGRESS KENNEDY FOR CONGRESS $5,000 the registrant, 2024
24 Oct 2024 feca VCAP MARY PELTOLA FOR ALASKA MARY PELTOLA FOR ALASKA $5,000 the registrant, 2024
23 Oct 2024 feca VCAP MAXINE FOR CONGRESS MAXINE FOR CONGRESS $2,500 the registrant, 2024

This page shows the 120 newest. All of them are machine-readable at /v2/lobbying/contributions.

Years on file: 2019 (80,047 of 80,047 filings the Senate lists) · 2020 (84,096 of 84,096 filings the Senate lists) · 2021 (90,764 of 90,764 filings the Senate lists) · 2022 (93,497 of 93,497 filings the Senate lists) · 2023 (95,308 of 95,308 filings the Senate lists) · 2024 (96,945 of 96,945 filings the Senate lists) · 2025 (109,005 of 109,005 filings the Senate lists) · 2026 (56,949 of 56,949 filings the Senate lists). Every spelling this firm filed under appears here. Each dollar figure is one filing's own estimate, and none are added up. All filings: /lobbying (as data). This organization across every kind of money: its page. ‡ lobbying estimates ‡ self-reported text