Off the wire
Defense: $362 (42.9%)Budget/Appropriations: $285 (33.8%)Taxation/Internal Revenue Code: $60 (7.1%)Aviation/Airlines/Airports: $33 (3.9%)Government Issues: $21 (2.5%)Foreign Relations: $20 (2.4%)8 other issue codes: AER, TRD, CPI, VET, EDU, MAR, TRA, ECN: $62 (7.4%)409by issue

GENERAL DYNAMICS

  • 362 DEF, Defense
  • 285 BUD, Budget/Appropriations
  • 60 TAX, Taxation/Internal Revenue Code
  • 33 AVI, Aviation/Airlines/Airports
  • 21 GOV, Government Issues
  • 20 FOR, Foreign Relations
  • 62 8 other issue codes: AER, TRD, CPI, VET, EDU, MAR, TRA, ECN

409 filings, 2019 to 2026, by issue area. These are counts, never dollars.

GENERAL DYNAMICS lobbying client

Filed as
GENERAL DYNAMICS (409)
Fold key
GENERAL DYNAMICS
Client state
VA
Describes itself as
Defense Contractor
Years
2019 to 2026
Filings
409 (394 reports)
Firms
19
Lobbyists
111 named, 78 with a covered position

Lobbying dollars by year, at least (how this is counted):

2019
$2.3M
2020
$2.4M
2021
$2.2M
2022
$2.2M
2023
$2.4M
2024
$2.7M
2025
$2.6M
2026
$1.3M

Other spellings with the same stem, each on its own page: GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION (132), GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP (65).

Firms: 19 registrants filed for this client, 2019 to 2026

Each row is one registrant. The income or expense figure comes from its newest filing, as filed; it is never a total. A client that files for itself is marked self-filed. Each firm opens its own page.

registrant, as filedfilingsyearsnewest filing, as filed
AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL 31 2019 to 2026 $50k
AVOQ, LLC 31 2019 to 2026 $50k
HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC 31 2019 to 2026 $50k
INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC 31 2019 to 2026 $40k
ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES 30 2019 to 2026 $30k
CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. 30 2019 to 2026 $50k
ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC 30 2019 to 2026 $50k
FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC 30 2019 to 2026 $70k
PRASAM 30 2019 to 2026 $50k
VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES 27 2020 to 2026 $50k
BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ 26 2019 to 2025 $65k
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH 17 2019 to 2023 $50k
THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC 15 2023 to 2026 $60k
ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC 14 2023 to 2026 $30k
MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. 14 2023 to 2026 $50k
NORM DICKS AND ASSOCIATES LLC 8 2019 to 2020 $50k
TURNER POLLARD STRATEGIES, LLC 6 2019 to 2020 $10k
DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) 5 2025 to 2026 $50k
MCDERMOTT WILL & SCHULTE LLP 3 2019 $30k

Issues: 14 general issue codes on the filings; 30 bills cited

Issue codes are the ones the filer chose from the list set by law. Bills appear as the filings cite them, most-cited first, each linked to its own page where we can match it.

codeissuerowsfilings
DEFDefense362362
BUDBudget/Appropriations285285
TAXTaxation/Internal Revenue Code6060
AVIAviation/Airlines/Airports3333
GOVGovernment Issues2121
FORForeign Relations2020
AERAerospace1111
TRDTrade (domestic/foreign)1010
CPIComputer Industry99
VETVeterans99
EDUEducation88
MARMarine/Maritime/Boating/Fisheries66
TRATransportation55
ECNEconomics/Economic Development44
bill, as citedcongressfilings citing it
H.R.401611914
H.R.877411814
H.R.43651189
H.R. 43651188
H.R. 44321178
H.R. 70241188
H.R.44321178
S.49211188
H.R. 11197
H.R.26701187
H.R.38381197
HR 43651187
S.25721197
H.R. 39381186
H.R. 63951166
H.R.80701186
H.R.82361176
S. 19391186
S.22961196
S.25871186
S.46381186
S.46631176
H.R.43501175
H.R.53761175
H.R.63951165
H.R.76171165
H.R.79001175
HR 24711175
S.40491165
H.R. 26701184

Filings: 409 naming this client, newest posted first

Every row is one filed report from the Senate system. Income and expenses are the registrant's own per-filing estimates, shown as filed; they are never summed here. A blank cell means the filing reported no amount, which the law allows.

postedperiodregistrantissuesincome as filedexpenses as filedrecord
2026-07-21 2026 2nd Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TRD $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX, TRD $60k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU $70k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-07-19 2026 2nd Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-07-17 2026 2nd Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-17 2026 2nd Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $50k filed report
2026-07-17 2026 2nd Quarter - Report DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) AVI, BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-17 2026 2nd Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-15 2026 2nd Quarter - Termination ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2026-07-13 2026 2nd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) AVI, BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TRD $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $40k filed report
2026-04-17 2026 1st Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-17 2026 1st Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-04-17 2026 1st Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2026-04-15 2026 1st Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX, TRD $60k filed report
2026-04-15 2026 1st Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU $70k filed report
2026-04-14 2026 1st Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) AVI, BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $50k filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL, INC. DEF $40k filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2026-01-19 2025 4th Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2026-01-18 2025 4th Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU $70k filed report
2026-01-16 2025 4th Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2026-01-15 2025 4th Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2026-01-12 2025 4th Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) AVI, BUD, DEF $10k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL, INC. DEF $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-10-17 2025 3rd Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $40k filed report
2025-10-17 2025 3rd Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2025-10-16 2025 3rd Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU, TRA $70k filed report
2025-10-16 2025 3rd Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-10-16 2025 3rd Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-10-15 2025 3rd Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2025-10-14 2025 3rd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-10-14 2025 3rd Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 Registration DB3, LLC (FKA THE DASCHLE GROUP) BUD, DEF filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $50k filed report
2025-07-19 2025 2nd Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU, TAX, TRA $70k filed report
2025-07-18 2025 2nd Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2025-07-18 2025 2nd Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL DEF $50k filed report
2025-07-18 2025 2nd Quarter - Termination BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ AVI, BUD, DEF $65k filed report
2025-07-18 2025 2nd Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2025-07-16 2025 2nd Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2025-07-13 2025 2nd Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-07-10 2025 2nd Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX, TRD $50k filed report
2025-07-09 2025 2nd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU, FOR, TAX, TRA $70k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $40k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-04-17 2025 1st Quarter - Report BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ AVI, BUD, DEF $80k filed report
2025-04-17 2025 1st Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL DEF $50k filed report
2025-04-17 2025 1st Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-04-16 2025 1st Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2025-04-16 2025 1st Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2025-04-15 2025 1st Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-04-10 2025 1st Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ AVI, BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL, INC. DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU, FOR, TAX, TRA $70k filed report
2025-01-17 2024 4th Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2025-01-08 2024 4th Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX $50k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report FIFESTRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, EDU, FOR, TAX, TRA $70k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $40k filed report
2024-10-18 2024 3rd Quarter - Amendment AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL, INC. DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-18 2024 3rd Quarter - Report PRASAM DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ERVIN GRAVES STRATEGY GROUP, LLC DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report AMERICAN DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL, INC. DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ AVI, BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report THE NICKLES GROUP, LLC AVI, BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ICEBREAKER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2024-10-14 2024 3rd Quarter - Report CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report HARBINGER STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF, TAX $50k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report AVOQ, LLC BUD, TAX $50k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report ALIGNMENT GOVERNMENT STRATEGIES BUD, DEF $30k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report MORAN GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC. BUD, DEF $50k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report VAN SCOYOC ASSOCIATES BUD, DEF, VET $50k filed report
2024-07-21 2024 2nd Quarter - Report INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES, LLC BUD, DEF $40k filed report

This page shows the 120 newest. All filings: /lobbying.

Lobbyists: 111 named on the filings, 78 with a covered position disclosed

A covered position is a prior government job the filing discloses, shown as filed. The law asks only for positions held in the twenty years before the filing, and studies of these filings find them underreported. So a blank means not disclosed. It does not mean the person has no government history. Each name opens the lobbyist's own page.

lobbyist, as filedfilingsyearscovered position, as disclosed
CARL KIME 31 2019 to 2026
JONATHAN SLEMROD 31 2019 to 2026 Associate Director, Legislative Affairs, Office of Management and Budget, '17-'18, Policy Advisor, Office of the Sen. Republican Whip, '12-'17, Legislative Assistant, Sen. Marco Rubio '11-'12
KYLE NEVINS 31 2019 to 2026 Deputy Chief of Staff, House Majority Leader 11-13; Floor Director, Rep. Eric Cantor 09-10; Floor Director, Rep. Roy Blunt 07-08; Floor Assistant, Rep. Roy Blunt 03-06
LETITIA WHITE 31 2019 to 2026
MANNY ROSSMAN 31 2019 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Office of the Senate Republican Whip 07-09; Senior Policy Advisor, Office of Sen. Trent Lott 05-06; Legislative Director, Rep. Phil Crane 03-04; Legislative Assistant, Rep. Phil Crane 01-02
STACEY ALEXANDER 31 2019 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Rep. Matheson
STEVE STOMBRES 31 2019 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Office of the Majority Leader 10-14; Chief of Staff, Office of the Minority Whip 08-09; Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief DeputyMajorityWhip04-07; Chief of Staff, Congressman Eric Cantor 01-03
STEVEN ELMENDORF 31 2019 to 2026 Executive Assistant, Sen. Adams; Administrative Assistant, Rep. Eckart; Administrative Assistant, House Majority Leader; Deputy Chief of Staff and Chief of Staff, House Minority Leader
BERT CARP 30 2019 to 2026
DAVID RUDD 30 2019 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Sen. Fritz Hollings
GARY SOJKA 30 2019 to 2026
JENNY DIJAMES 30 2019 to 2026
JOSEPH BARTON 30 2019 to 2026 LA House Member Office (Boehner)
LEO JARDOT 30 2019 to 2026
MENDA FIFE 30 2019 to 2026 Professional Staff Member -- Senate Appropriations Committee; Legis. Asst. -- Sens. Kennedy & Feinstein and Rep. C. Brown; and LC and Mailroom Supervisor -- Senator Harkin
MICHAEL BEER 30 2019 to 2026
MICHAEL HERSON 30 2019 to 2026 Spec Asst to the Asst Sec of Def for Force Mgmt & Personnel
REBECCA ANDERSON 30 2019 to 2026
TRACY TAYLOR 30 2019 to 2026 Sch. C at Agency for International Development
W JOHN NICHOLS 30 2019 to 2026
WILLIAM SMITH 30 2019 to 2026 Staff Director, House Approps Cmte; Deputy Staff Director, House Approps Cmte; Chief of Staff, Legislative Director, Senior Legislative Assist, House Member Office (Rogers); Staff Assistant, Senate Approps Cmte
JAMES ERVIN 29 2019 to 2026 Chairman & CEO
CHAD SCHULKEN 27 2020 to 2026 Clerk/Staff Dir/Prof Staff, Mil Construction, VA, and Rel Agencies Subcomm,Comm on Approps; Prof Staff, Commerce, Justice, State&Judiciary Subcomm,Comm on Appropriations *No lobby activity or contact made to US Senate Members and staff thru 1/27/20
JAMES DYER 26 2019 to 2025 Staff Director, House Appropriations Committee
CARLISLE CLARKE 23 2020 to 2026 *No lobby activity or contact made to US Senate Members and Staff thru 7/19/2020
ANTHONY LAZARSKI 22 2019 to 2024 Senior Legislative Advisor, Senate Member Office (Inhofe); Professional Staff Member, Senate Armed Services Committee; Military Legislative Assistant, Senate Member Office (Inhofe)
BENJAMIN JARRETT 22 2021 to 2026 Special Assistant for Outreach, Appalachian Regional Commission / MLA, Rep. John Carter / Staff Asst., Rep. Aaron Shock
JOHN O'NEILL 21 2019 to 2023 Policy Director/Counsel, Senate Minority Whip 04-06; Tax Counsel, Senate Finance Committee 07
TODD HARMER 20 2019 to 2024 LA to Sen Chambliss
LEO CLARK 19 2021 to 2025
ZACKARY LINICK 19 2019 to 2023 Legislative Director, Rep. Henry Cuellar
COLBY MILLER 14 2019 to 2022 former Congressional staffer
JAMES MORAN 14 2019 to 2023 Member of Congress, 1991-2015
JAMES MORAN 14 2023 to 2026 Member of Congress (1991-2015)
LILY WOODALL 14 2023 to 2026
LUCAS HOLLAND 14 2023 to 2026 Office of U.S. Senator Inhofe - Chief of Staff; Legislative Director; Legislative Assistant; Legislative Correspondent; Correspondence Coordinator
RACHEL JONES HENSLER 14 2023 to 2026 U.S. Senate Budget Committee, Tax Policy Dir.; Office of U.S. Senator Fred Thompson, Legislative Assistant; Office of U.S. Senator Dave Durenberger, Legislative Assistant; Office of U.S. Senator Dave Durenberger, Legislative Correspondent
WHITAKER ASKEW 14 2019 to 2026
WILL TODD 14 2023 to 2026 Prof Staff Member Senate Appropriations Committee, Legislative Aide, Legislative Asst, Dep Legislative Director Senate Member (Cochran)
BILL GHENT 13 2020 to 2026 Sen. Tom Carper (2003-2019) - Chief of staff 2015-2019; Legislative Director 2007-2015; and, Communications Director 2003-2006/
MATT WEINSTEIN 13 2019 to 2024 Legislative Director to Rep Byrne, Sr LA to Rep Bonner, LA to Rep Rogers
ANDREW WOOD 12 2023 to 2026
JEFF CHOUDHRY 12 2023 to 2026 U.S. Rep. Trent Franks, Legislative Director; U.S. Rep. Trent Franks, Legislative Assistant / Staff Assistant; House Small Business Committee, Intern
NATALIE FARR HARRISON 12 2019 to 2025 CoS, Deputy CoS, Sen. Gardner; CoS, LD, Rep. Gardner; Professional Staff, Rep. Study Comm.; LA - Dept of Labor; LA, Rep. Shadegg, Proj. Asst., Rep. Policy Comm.
NEELY SILBEY 11 2019 to 2021
NEIL MCKIERNAN 11 2023 to 2026 Chief of Staff to Joe Courtney, Legislative Assistant to John Larson, Staff Assistant to Linda Sanchez
WILLIAM TODD 11 2020 to 2023 Prof Staff Member Senate Approps Cmte, Legislative Aide, Legislative Asst, Dep Legislative Director Senate Member (Cochran)
JOHN BLOUNT 10 2019 to 2021 Senior Vice President, Global Affairs
JOHN LEGANSKI 10 2024 to 2026 Chief Dep., Speaker Off. '23; Chief Dep., Min. Leader Off. '22; Floor Dir., Min. Leader Off. '19-'21; Floor Dir., Maj. Leader Off. '17-'19; Dep. Floor Dir., Maj. Leader Off. '16; Floor Assist. Maj. Leader Off. '14-'15; Floor Assist. Maj. Whip Off.'13
JOSH MARTIN 10 2020 to 2022 Chief of Staff to Rep Mac Thornberry, Health Policy Director to Senator Richard Burr, Legislative Director and Deputy Chief of Staff to Congressman Michael Burgess
KRISTINA BELCOURT 10 2020 to 2022
MATT SCHNAPPAUF 10 2022 to 2024
MICHAEL REYNOLDS 10 2023 to 2025 Deputy Policy Director, U.S. Senate Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation; Deputy Assistant Secretary for Aviation International Affairs, Department of Transportation
PARKER POLING 9 2021 to 2023 Spec. Asst to Dir. of Media Affairs 01-03; Comm. on Educ. and Workforce, Chairman Boehner 03-04; Law Clerk to Chairman Toner, FEC 05-06; COS, Cong. McHenry 07-14; COS, Chief Dep. Whip McHenry 14-18 in Office of Maj. Whip Scalise.
AUSTIN DURRER 8 2024 to 2026 Chief of Staff, Rep. James P. Moran (2009-2014); Chief of Staff, Economics & Statistics Administration, US Dept. ofCommerce (2014-2016); Chief of Staff, Rep. Charlie Crist(2017-2022)
KRISTOPHER BREAUX 8 2024 to 2026 Staff Director, House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence Strategic Technologies and Advanced Research Subcommittee; Professional Staff Member, House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
BARRY LASALA 7 2019 to 2020 Counsel, Senate Small Business Committee
CEDRIC GRANT 7 2019 to 2020 Sr. Advisor, Rep. Rangel; Dir., WH Office of Faith Based & Neighborhood Partnerships; US Dept. of Commerce; CoS, Rep. Jeffries
DANIEL SAUERS 7 2023 to 2025 N/A
ED KUTLER 7 2019 to 2020
JAMES RYAN 7 2019 to 2020 LaFollette Law Fellow, S. Jud Cmte, S/C on Juv Jus; Legal Extern, H. Jud Cmte, Subcmte Crime/Crim Jus; Legal Counsel, Sen. Reid; Leg Dir. & General Counsel, Sen. Reid; Chief Counsel, Flr Pol. Dir., Asst. Dem Ldr/Whip
JOHN GRAVES 7 2021 to 2023 Member of Congress
MICHELLE MRDEZA 7 2019 to 2020 Prof Staff; House Approps (Lewis, Young, Livingston)
MIKE CLEMENTI 7 2024 to 2026 Professional Staff Member, Committee on Appropriations Subcommittee on Defense
PATRICK BOUSLIMAN 7 2019 to 2020 Professional Staff, Senate Finance; Acting Chief, Healthcare, Senate Finance; Professional Staff, Health Senate Finance; Leg Asst., Senator Baucus
PETER ENGEL 7 2024 to 2025 Legislative Aide, Legislative Correspondent, Staff Assistant, Intern, Sen. Tina Smith
SHANTI STANTON 7 2019 to 2020 Staff Assistant, Special Assistant, Floor Assistant, Democratic Leaders Office
DAO NGUYEN 6 2021 to 2022 Executive Director, Future Forum Caucus (Murphy), Senior Policy Advisor (Murphy), Senior Policy Advisor, Senior Legislative Assistant, Legislative Assistant, Legislative Aid, Staff Assistant (Schiff)
JAMES TURNER 6 2019 to 2020
JOHN LUCIO 6 2023 to 2024 Professional Staff Member, U.S. Senate Committee on Appropriations (2017 - 2023)
MARK BURNS 6 2024 to 2025 N/A
PATRICK LARGE 6 2023 to 2024 Chief of Staff to Rep Steve Palazzo, Legislative Assistant to Rep. Sullivan, Legislative Correspondent to Rep. Charles Boustany
SARAH MINEIRO 6 2022 to 2023 Staff Lead, House Armed Services Committee Strategic Forces Subcommittee (June 2017-March 2020)
ARCHIBALD GALLOWAY II 5 2019 to 2020
CATHERINE EDMONSON 5 2021 to 2022 Chief of Staff to Henry Cuellar
GARY HALL 5 2019 to 2020
GRAHAM HALL 5 2020 to 2023 Intern, Senator Jeff Sessions; Intern, Congressman Robert Aderholt
JACK BRYAN 5 2024 to 2026 Staff Assistant/Intern, Senator Richard Shelby
JAMES DYER 5 2025 to 2026 Staff Director, House Appropriations Committee
MATTHEW BOWER 5 2025 to 2026 Dept. of Homeland Security - Branch Chief; House Appropriations Committee - Professional Staff Member
MICHAEL REYNOLDS 5 2025 to 2026
JOHN LEGGIERI 4 2019
JOSEPH VEALENCIS 4 2023 to 2024 Sr. Professional Staff Member and Subcommittee Staff Lead, Committee on Homeland Security, U.S. House; Dep. Director, Office of Legislative Affairs, ODNI; Director, Office of Congressional & Public Affairs, NRO; Director, Office of Strat Comm, NCTC
JULIA TRENT 4 2025 to 2026 Chief Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives Committee on Veterans Affairs (Feb 2023 - May 2025)
KRISTINA KENNEDY 4 2019 Leg Counsel, Counsel, and Legislative Director, Sen. Sarbanes
NADINE SLOCUM 4 2024 to 2025
NORMAN DICKS 4 2019 Member of Congress (1977-2013)
ANNE WAKE 3 2019
CHRISTIAN LEE 3 2022 PSM-Detailee, Senate Appropriations Committee; House Liaison Assistant, Coast Guard House Liaison Office; Coast Guard Fellow, Select Committee on Homeland Security
JAMES MORAN 3 2019 Member of Congress, 1991-2015
JOHN DANDRIDGE 3 2025 to 2026 N/A
JOHN DONNELLY 3 2021 Rep. Tom Graves: CoS (2015-21), Dpty CoS/Comm Dir. (2014-15), Comm Dir. (2012-14 and 2010-11). Sen. Scott Brown: Press Secy (2011-12). Rep. Dan Burton: Press Secy (2008-10); Special Asst. (2007-08)
JOHN POLLARD 3 2019 to 2020
SANDRA ALCALA 3 2022 to 2024
DAVID MYERS 2 2019 LA to Sen Domenici, Exec Asst to Sen DAmato
JOSEPH ORLANDO 2 2025 to 2026 Jr. Prof. Staff Member, Sr. Policy Analyst-H. Energy and Commerce Committee Innovation, Data and Commerce Subcommittee(Rep. Jan Schakowsky); Policy Analyst, Executive Assistant, Staff Assistant-House Energy and Commerce Committee(Rep. Frank Pallone)
MACKENZIE ROWE 2 2019
MEGHAN JACKSON 2 2019
PATRICK PETTEY 2 2019
SHAVENOR WINTERS 2 2019
STEPHANIE BADGER 2 2026
TONY ESSALIH 2 2019 to 2020 COS, LD, LA House Member Office (Culberson), LA House Member Office (Archer), SA House Member Office (Hastings), Intern House Member Office (Bliley)
TYLER IRWIN 2 2026
BRIAN POTTS 1 2026 Staff Director Senate Appropriations Defense Subcommittee, Prof Staff Member Senate Appropriations Committee, Prof Staff Member House Appropriations Committee
CAITLIN CANTER 1 2025 Deputy Chief of Staff, Legislative Assistant, Legislative Aide, Staff Assistant, Intern - Rep. Devin Nunes
DON NICKLES 1 2023 U.S. Senator
DONALD KENT 1 2023 U.S. Sen Ron Johnson, Chief of Staff; DHS Secretary Michael Chertoff, Asst Sec; DHS Secretary Tom Ridge, Deputy Asst Sec; U.S. Senate Budget Committee, Policy Adv; Office of the Asst. Maj. Leader Nickles Policy Adv.;U.S. Senator Don Nickles,Leg Asst
JEAN DENTON 1 2023
JOSEPH MINGES 1 2023 LA, LC/Aide, Field Coordinator, Rep. Ed Perlmutter
RYAN WHITE 1 2026 Legis. Dir., Rep. Mick Mulvaney (R-SC)-2017; Legis. Dir., Rep. David Schweikert (R-AZ)-2016; Sr. Legis. Asst., Rep. David Schweikert-2013-2016; Legis. Asst., Rep. David Schweikert-2012-2013; Legis. Corr., Rep. David Schweikert-2011-2012
THOMAS KARALUS 1 2026 U.S. Department of the Treasury, Office of Economic Policy (1/2024 - 5/2024) U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs (8/2025 - 10/2025)

Years on file: 2019 (80,047 of 80,047 filings the Senate lists) · 2020 (84,096 of 84,096 filings the Senate lists) · 2021 (90,764 of 90,764 filings the Senate lists) · 2022 (93,497 of 93,497 filings the Senate lists) · 2023 (95,308 of 95,308 filings the Senate lists) · 2024 (96,945 of 96,945 filings the Senate lists) · 2025 (109,005 of 109,005 filings the Senate lists) · 2026 (56,949 of 56,949 filings the Senate lists). Filings are grouped here by the client's name, with punctuation and capitals set aside. Other spellings have their own pages. Apart from the yearly figures above, each dollar figure is one filing's own estimate. All filings: /lobbying (as data). This organization across every kind of money: its page. ‡ lobbying estimates ‡ self-reported text