Off the wire
Health Issues: $239 (27.1%)Medicare/Medicaid: $183 (20.7%)Trade (domestic/foreign): $119 (13.5%)Pharmacy: $89 (10.1%)Budget/Appropriations: $69 (7.8%)Copyright/Patent/Trademark: $66 (7.5%)10 other issue codes: CSP, DEF, FOR, SCI, MED, LAW, GOV, TAX, ECN, IMM: $118 (13.4%)389by issue

PHRMA

  • 239 HCR, Health Issues
  • 183 MMM, Medicare/Medicaid
  • 119 TRD, Trade (domestic/foreign)
  • 89 PHA, Pharmacy
  • 69 BUD, Budget/Appropriations
  • 66 CPT, Copyright/Patent/Trademark
  • 118 10 other issue codes: CSP, DEF, FOR, SCI, MED, LAW, GOV, TAX, ECN, IMM

389 filings, 2019 to 2026, by issue area. These are counts, never dollars.

PHRMA lobbying client

Filed as
PHRMA (389)
Fold key
PHRMA
Client state
DC
Describes itself as
Trade association
Years
2019 to 2026
Filings
389 (368 reports)
Firms
20
Lobbyists
75 named, 35 with a covered position

Lobbying dollars by year, at least (how this is counted):

2019
$2.5M
2020
$2.2M
2021
$2.1M
2022
$2.0M
2023
$2.2M
2024
$2.4M
2025
$2.5M
2026
$1.3M

Other spellings with the same stem, each on its own page: PHRMA INC. (25).

Firms: 20 registrants filed for this client, 2019 to 2026

Each row is one registrant. The income or expense figure comes from its newest filing, as filed; it is never a total. A client that files for itself is marked self-filed. Each firm opens its own page.

registrant, as filedfilingsyearsnewest filing, as filed
TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC 32 2019 to 2026 $80k
TIBER CREEK GROUP 32 2019 to 2026 $110k
FORBES-TATE 30 2019 to 2026 $80k
MONUMENT ADVOCACY 30 2019 to 2026 $90k
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH 30 2019 to 2026 $30k
NVG, LLC 30 2019 to 2026 $50k
WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC 30 2019 to 2026 $50k
HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS 28 2019 to 2025 $50k
MR. VINCENT A. PANVINI 26 2019 to 2024 $7,500
THE MATHIS HARPLE GROUP 24 2019 to 2024 $15k
HANCE SCARBOROUGH 22 2019 to 2024 $20k
CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC 15 2023 to 2026 $6,250
DENTONS US LLP 15 2022 to 2026 $50k
THE STRATEGY GROUP, INC. 11 2019 to 2021 $10k
ADAMS AND REESE, LLP 7 2023 to 2025 $20k
HILLNORTH LLC 7 2025 to 2026 $45k
RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES 7 2025 to 2026 $90k
ICE MILLER STRATEGIES LLC 6 2019 to 2020 $10k
CAPITOL HILL STRATEGIES, LLC 4 2019 $50k
ALPINE GROUP PARTNERS, LLC. 3 2026 $30k

Issues: 16 general issue codes on the filings; 30 bills cited

Issue codes are the ones the filer chose from the list set by law. Bills appear as the filings cite them, most-cited first, each linked to its own page where we can match it.

codeissuerowsfilings
HCRHealth Issues239239
MMMMedicare/Medicaid183183
TRDTrade (domestic/foreign)119119
PHAPharmacy8989
BUDBudget/Appropriations6969
CPTCopyright/Patent/Trademark6666
CSPConsumer Issues/Safety/Products3030
DEFDefense2828
FORForeign Relations2424
SCIScience/Technology1515
MEDMedical/Disease Research/Clinical Labs77
LAWLaw Enforcement/Crime/Criminal Justice66
GOVGovernment Issues33
TAXTaxation/Internal Revenue Code33
ECNEconomics/Economic Development11
IMMImmigration11
bill, as citedcongressfilings citing it
H.R. 131911736
S. 254311636
H.R. 537611732
H.R. 311624
H.R. 149211917
H.R. 311717
S. 83211917
H. R. 74811612
H.R. 149911612
H.R. 1911712
H.R. 60411612
H.R.311612
H.R. 287311711
S. 143511711
H.R. 111910
H.R. 537611810
S. 301311610
S. 312911610
H.R. 15031169
H.R. 15201169
H.R. 9381169
S. 14161169
H.R. 17811168
H.R. 18391168
H.R. 2591168
H.R. 45111178
H.R. 9851178
H.R. 9851168
H.R.9651168
H.R. 1331167

Filings: 389 naming this client, newest posted first

Every row is one filed report from the Senate system. Income and expenses are the registrant's own per-filing estimates, shown as filed; they are never summed here. A blank cell means the filing reported no amount, which the law allows.

postedperiodregistrantissuesincome as filedexpenses as filedrecord
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC CPT, HCR, MMM, SCI $6,250 filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report ALPINE GROUP PARTNERS, LLC. GOV, HCR, MED, PHA $30k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Amendment TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2026-07-20 2026 2nd Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, HCR, TRD $90k filed report
2026-07-19 2026 2nd Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2026-07-19 2026 2nd Quarter - Report ALPINE GROUP PARTNERS, LLC. GOV, HCR, MED, PHA $50k filed report
2026-07-18 2026 2nd Quarter - Report RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA $90k filed report
2026-07-14 2026 2nd Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2026-07-13 2026 Registration ALPINE GROUP PARTNERS, LLC. GOV, HCR, MED, PHA filed report
2026-07-06 2026 2nd Quarter - Termination (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2026-04-27 2026 1st Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC CPT, HCR, MMM, SCI $6,250 filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, HCR, TRD $90k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2026-04-20 2026 1st Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2026-04-18 2026 1st Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2026-04-18 2026 1st Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2026-04-17 2026 1st Quarter - Report RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA $90k filed report
2026-04-13 2026 1st Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2026-03-24 2026 1st Quarter - Report (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2026-01-23 2025 4th Quarter - Report RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA $90k filed report
2026-01-21 2025 4th Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC CPT, HCR, MMM, SCI $6,550 filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2026-01-20 2025 4th Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2026-01-18 2025 4th Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2026-01-12 2025 4th Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2026-01-08 2025 4th Quarter - Report (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2026-01-06 2025 4th Quarter - Termination HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2026-01-03 2025 3rd Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC CPT, HCR, MMM, SCI $7,250 filed report
2025-10-21 2025 3rd Quarter - Report RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA $90k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2025-10-20 2025 3rd Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2025-10-19 2025 3rd Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2025-10-18 2025 3rd Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2025-10-15 2025 3rd Quarter - Report (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2025-10-14 2025 3rd Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2025-10-03 2025 3rd Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2025-09-30 2025 2nd Quarter - Amendment TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2025-09-30 2025 1st Quarter - Amendment TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $110k filed report
2025-09-03 2025 1st Quarter - Report (No Activity) RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES $30k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA $90k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2025-07-21 2025 2nd Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2025-07-20 2025 2nd Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC CPT, HCR, MMM, SCI $7,250 filed report
2025-07-19 2025 2nd Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $120k filed report
2025-07-17 2025 2nd Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2025-07-16 2025 2nd Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2025-07-14 2025 2nd Quarter - Report (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2025-07-08 2025 2nd Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2025-07-01 2024 4th Quarter - Termination (No Activity) MR. VINCENT A. PANVINI filed report
2025-06-13 2025 Registration RUBIN, TURNBULL & ASSOCIATES HCR, PHA filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2025-04-21 2025 1st Quarter - Termination ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR $20k filed report
2025-04-20 2025 1st Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC HCR, MMM, SCI $6,500 filed report
2025-04-19 2025 1st Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $50k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $120k filed report
2025-04-18 2025 1st Quarter - Report HILLNORTH LLC HCR $45k filed report
2025-04-17 2025 1st Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2025-04-15 2025 1st Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2025-04-14 2025 1st Quarter - Report (No Activity) DENTONS US LLP filed report
2025-04-07 2025 1st Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2025-02-14 2025 Registration HILLNORTH LLC HCR filed report
2025-01-24 2024 4th Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC HCR, MMM, SCI $9,500 filed report
2025-01-22 2024 4th Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2025-01-21 2024 4th Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT $60k filed report
2025-01-20 2024 4th Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $120k filed report
2025-01-18 2024 4th Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2025-01-16 2024 4th Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2025-01-16 2024 4th Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2025-01-14 2024 4th Quarter - Report DENTONS US LLP HCR $50k filed report
2025-01-13 2024 4th Quarter - Report ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR $30k filed report
2025-01-08 2024 4th Quarter - Report (No Activity) MR. VINCENT A. PANVINI filed report
2025-01-05 2024 4th Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2024-10-22 2024 3rd Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC HCR, MMM, SCI $8,500 filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2024-10-21 2024 3rd Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT, HCR $60k filed report
2024-10-18 2024 3rd Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2024-10-18 2024 3rd Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2024-10-17 2024 3rd Quarter - Report DENTONS US LLP HCR $50k filed report
2024-10-15 2024 3rd Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP HCR, MMM, TRD $120k filed report
2024-10-14 2024 3rd Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2024-10-11 2024 3rd Quarter - Report ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR $30k filed report
2024-10-10 2024 3rd Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2024-10-08 2024 3rd Quarter - Report (No Activity) MR. VINCENT A. PANVINI filed report
2024-08-15 2024 2nd Quarter - Termination (No Activity) THE MATHIS HARPLE GROUP filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report CONVERGENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC HCR, MMM, SCI $6,500 filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR $20k filed report
2024-07-22 2024 2nd Quarter - Report MONUMENT ADVOCACY FOR, TRD $50k filed report
2024-07-21 2024 2nd Quarter - Report NVG, LLC CPT, HCR $60k filed report
2024-07-19 2024 2nd Quarter - Report WILLIAMS AND JENSEN, PLLC BUD, DEF, HCR, MMM, TRD $50k filed report
2024-07-19 2024 2nd Quarter - Termination (No Activity) HANCE SCARBOROUGH filed report
2024-07-18 2024 2nd Quarter - Report NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH HCR, MMM $30k filed report
2024-07-16 2024 2nd Quarter - Report TARPLIN, DOWNS & YOUNG, LLC BUD, HCR, MMM $80k filed report
2024-07-16 2024 2nd Quarter - Report (No Activity) MR. VINCENT A. PANVINI filed report
2024-07-15 2024 2nd Quarter - Report TIBER CREEK GROUP MMM, TRD $120k filed report
2024-07-13 2024 2nd Quarter - Report FORBES-TATE CSP, HCR, MMM, PHA, TRD $80k filed report
2024-07-08 2024 2nd Quarter - Report DENTONS US LLP HCR $50k filed report
2024-07-05 2024 2nd Quarter - Report HORIZON GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HCR $50k filed report
2024-05-07 2024 1st Quarter - Report ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR $20k filed report
2024-05-07 2023 4th Quarter - Report ADAMS AND REESE, LLP HCR filed report

This page shows the 120 newest. All filings: /lobbying.

Lobbyists: 75 named on the filings, 35 with a covered position disclosed

A covered position is a prior government job the filing discloses, shown as filed. The law asks only for positions held in the twenty years before the filing, and studies of these filings find them underreported. So a blank means not disclosed. It does not mean the person has no government history. Each name opens the lobbyist's own page.

lobbyist, as filedfilingsyearscovered position, as disclosed
CHARLOTTE IVANCIC 32 2019 to 2026 Legislative Counsel, Senator Jim DeMint; Health Counsel, Majority Leader Bill Frist; Counsel and Budget Analyst, House Budget Committee; Asst. to the Speaker for Policy, Speaker John Boehner
ELIZABETH MURRAY 32 2019 to 2026 Senior Policy Advisor, Democratic Whip Steny Hoyer; Legislative Asst. for Rep. Mike Thompson, Rep. Bob Matsui, and Senator Bob Graham
EMILY MURRY 32 2019 to 2026 Staff Dir., Sub. Cmte. on Health, W&M Cmte; Sr. Policy Advisor, Majority Leader McCarthy; Policy Advisor, Majority Whip McCarthy; Professional Staff, Republican Study Cmte.; Leg. Aid, Rep. Ken Calvert; Leg. Asst., Rep. Tom Price
JENNIFER YOUNG 32 2019 to 2026 Asst. Sec. for Leg. - HHS; Dep. Asst. Sec. for Leg. - HHS; Cmte. Staff, House Cmte. on Ways and Means; Cmte. Staff, Sen. Cmte. on Finance
JOHN GONZALEZ 32 2019 to 2026
JONATHON JONES 32 2019 to 2026
PAMELA SMITH 32 2019 to 2026 Leg. Dir., Sen. Tom Harkin; Dep. Staff Dir., Senate HELP Cmte; Staff Dir., Senate HELP Cmte; Counselor to the Asst. AG, Civil Div., Dept of Justice; Spec Counsel, Ofc of Leg. Affairs, Dept of Justice; Counsel and LA, Senator Carol Moseley-Braun
RAISSA DOWNS 32 2019 to 2026 Prin. Dep. Asst. Sec. for Leg. - HHS; Dep. Asst. Sec. for Leg. - HHS; Staff Dir., Sub. Cmte. on Employment, Sen. HELP Cmte.
ANDREA LARUE 30 2019 to 2026
CYNTHIA BROWN 30 2019 to 2026
DERRICK WHITE 30 2019 to 2026
ELIZABETH GREER 30 2019 to 2026
JEFFREY FORBES 30 2019 to 2026
KIMBERLY ELLIS 30 2019 to 2026
MATTHEW HOEKSTRA 30 2019 to 2026
RICH THOMAS 30 2019 to 2026
RON KLINK 30 2019 to 2026 Former Member of Congress (1993-2001)
SUSAN HIRSCHMANN 30 2019 to 2026 COS, Rep. Van Hilleary and Majority Whip Tom DeLay
JOEL WHITE 28 2019 to 2025 Former Staff Director, Ways & Means Health Subcommittee; L.A. for Rep. Jim Greenwood; L.A. for Rep Chris Shays
BARRETT THORNHILL 26 2020 to 2026 Legislative Assistant, Sen. Mike Crapo (2003-2006); Legislative Assistant, Rep. Pat Toomey (2002-2003); Legislative Assistant, Rep. Charlie Norwood (2001-2002)
E. ASHLEY HOY 25 2019 to 2025
CHARLES HARPLE 23 2019 to 2024
KARINA LYNCH 23 2019 to 2024 Staff, Senate Special Committee on Aging; Staff, Senate Committee on Government Affairs; Senate Committees on Aging and Gov. Affairs
MICHAEL MATHIS 23 2019 to 2024
ANDREW HOWELL 21 2019 to 2024
CHARLES VERDERY 21 2019 to 2024
JOHN MULLIGAN 21 2019 to 2024
KATHRYN MILLS 21 2019 to 2024
THOMAS HAWKS 21 2019 to 2024
COREY MALMGREN 20 2022 to 2026 Sen. Bill Nelson, Deputy Legislative Director & Health Counsel (2015-2018); Rep. Sandy Levin, Legislative Counsel (2013-2015), Legislative Correspondent, Staff Assistant (2008-2009); House Committee on Ways and Means, Legal Clerk/Intern (2010)
JEFFREY SADOSKY 19 2019 to 2023
KENT HANCE 18 2019 to 2023
CHERYL JAEGER 17 2019 to 2023 Shared employee, Ofc of the Speaker & Ofc of VA 07; Sr Policy Adv, Maj Leader, Rep. Cantor; Sr Policy Adv, Republican Whip, Rep. Cantor; Sr Policy Adv, Majority Whip, Rep. Blunt; Prof Staff House Committee on E & C; Sr LA to Rep. Cox
KIMBERLY BRANDT 17 2021 to 2024 Sr. Counsel and Dir. External Affairs - HHS OIG; Prin. Dep. Administrator for Policy and Operations and Dir. of Medicare Program Integrity - CMS; Chief Oversight and General Counsel - Senate Cmte. on Finance
MARGARET JOSEPH 17 2022 to 2026 CoS for Sen. Kyrsten Sinema, CoS for Rep. Kyrsten Sinema, CoS for Rep. Bobby Bright, CoS for Rep. Jim Matheson, Clerk for House Rules Cmte.
MICHELLE EASTON 17 2019 to 2022 Chief Health Counsel, Sen. Cmte. on Finance; Staff Dir., Senate Aging Cmte.; Leg. Asst., Congressman Billy Tauzin
FRANK HOWARD 15 2023 to 2026
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 15 2022 to 2026 Legislative Director, Rep. Lucy McBath (2021-2022); Legislative Assistant, Rep. Lucy McBath (2019-2020); Legislative Aide, Sen. Brian Jones (2019); Legislative Correspondent, Sen. Brian Jones (2018-2019)
PETER FISE 15 2023 to 2026 Health Counsel for Sen. Cmte on Finance, Health Counsel for Sen. Jeanne Shaheen, Staff Assistant for House Cmte on Oversight & Government Reform
GEORGE OLSEN 13 2019 to 2022
JEANNE HAGGERTY 12 2023 to 2026 Legislative Correspondent Senator Chuck Grassley and Senate Aging Committee (shared staff), Legislative Aide Senate Finance Committee, Health Policy Coordinator Health Subcommittee Energy and Commerce, Professional Staff Member
FRANCESCA MCCRARY 11 2019 to 2022 Legislative Assistant, Rep. Elijah Cummings (2016-2017); Professional Staff, House Oversight & Reform Committee (2016)
LAURA FRIEDEL 11 2023 to 2025 Leg. Asst., Sen. Zell Miller, Leg. Dir., Sen. Richard Shelby, Clerk, Staff Dir., Sen. Appropriations Committee
DAVID NEWMAN 10 2019 to 2021
JOHN COHEN 10 2019 to 2021
JOSHUA HURVITZ 10 2020 to 2022 Legislative Director, Rep. Anthony Weiner Legislative Director, Rep. Anthony Weiner LD, Sr. LA & LA, Rep. Anthony Weiner
PARICK CARROLL 10 2024 to 2026 Leg Asst. Rep. Ray LaHood, Leg Dir. Rep. Kevin Yoder, PSM Senate Appropriations Cmte.
SUSAN TRACY 10 2019 to 2021
CALLIE FUSELIER 9 2022 to 2024
MATTHEW CUTTS 9 2022 to 2024
AMANDA KRZEPICKI 8 2019 to 2020
MATTHEW LEFFINGWELL 8 2019 to 2021
VINCENT PANVINI 8 2019 to 2020
BRENT BROOKS 7 2023 to 2025
DOUG SCHWARTZ 7 2025 to 2026 Policy Director/Counsel, Office of Conference Chairman 2009; DeputyStaff Director, Senate Rep. Policy Committee 2009-10; Staff Director, Senate Rep. Policy Committee 2010-12; COS, Senate Rep. Conference 2012-14.
ERINN MARTIN 6 2025 to 2026
HEATHER TURNBULL 6 2025 to 2026
WILLIAM RUBIN 6 2025 to 2026
ALEC ARAMANDA 5 2023 to 2024 Deputy Legislative Director, Leg Asst, Sen. Cruz; Leg Asst, Sen. DeMint.
LAWREN MILLS 5 2019 to 2020
A. WOJCIAK 4 2019 Senior Legislative Aide, Rep. Earl Pomeroy
CHARLES BRAIN 4 2019 Special Assistant to the President; Deputy COS Ways & Means Committee
JENNIFER OLSON 4 2019 to 2020
MICHAEL BURLEY 4 2025 to 2026 Regional Administrator, White House Liaison, Deputy White House Liaison at U.S. Dept. of Housing & Urban Development; Deputy Assistant to the President, Deputy Director of Presidential Personnel at White House EOP
ADRIENNE SCHWEER 3 2022 Chief of Protocol, Office of the Secretary of Defense (2014-2016); Senior Aide and Director of Scheduling, Sen. Chuck Hagel (2006-2008); Staff Assistant, Sen. Chuck Hagel (2005)
DANIEL ZIEGLER 3 2023 Executive Director, Republican Study Committee; Legislative Director for Rep Doug Lamborn
ERIN MENDELSOHN 3 2026 LD, Rep. Anna Eshoo; Congressional Liaison - FDA
KEENAN AUSTIN REED 3 2026 Chief of Staff, Rep. Donald McEachin; Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Frederica S.Wilson
JOEL WHITE 2 2026 Staff Director, Ways & Means Health Subcommittee; L.A. for Rep. Jim Greenwood; L.A. for Rep. Chris Shays
KATELYN SCHULTZ 2 2026
LINDSEY LEDWIN 2 2019
MICHAEL PIERCE 2 2023 to 2024
CHRISTOPHER HATCHER 1 2019 Sc. C, Treasury; LD, Rep Mcinnis
ROBERT BUTORA 1 2026 Health Policy Advisor, Senator Bill Cassidy; Senior Health Policy Advisor, Representative Leonard Lance, Health Legislative Assistant, Representative Michael Burgess
TIMOTHY MOLINO 1 2019

Years on file: 2019 (80,047 of 80,047 filings the Senate lists) · 2020 (84,096 of 84,096 filings the Senate lists) · 2021 (90,764 of 90,764 filings the Senate lists) · 2022 (93,497 of 93,497 filings the Senate lists) · 2023 (95,308 of 95,308 filings the Senate lists) · 2024 (96,945 of 96,945 filings the Senate lists) · 2025 (109,005 of 109,005 filings the Senate lists) · 2026 (56,949 of 56,949 filings the Senate lists). Filings are grouped here by the client's name, with punctuation and capitals set aside. Other spellings have their own pages. Apart from the yearly figures above, each dollar figure is one filing's own estimate. All filings: /lobbying (as data). This organization across every kind of money: its page. ‡ lobbying estimates ‡ self-reported text