Off the wire
OXLEY FOR CONGRESS: $4,325FRIENDS FOR GREGORY MEEKS: $1,818HUIZENGA FOR CONGRESS: $1,293SENSENBRENNER COMMITTEE: $889BOB MATSUI FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE: $794JIM RAMSTAD VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE: $731YODER FOR CONGRESS, INC: $683DIGNITY OF WORK PAC: $656FRIENDS OF MARY LANDRIEU, INC.: $640HENRY J. HYDE FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE: $406MARY KIM TITLA FOR CONGRESS: $388HAROLD FORD JR FOR TENNESSEE: $323$14k

BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC

  • Republican candidate committees$9,687 · 12 clients
  • Democratic candidate committees$4,619 · 6 clients
  • PACs, parties and other committees$100 · 1 client

BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC vendor

Filed as
3 spellings
Clients
19 payers
Paid, lifetime
$14k
Filed on
Operating expenditures
Cycles
2004–2024
Filed rows
32
Address, as filers typed it
WASHINGTON, DC (32)
Entity type, as filed
PAC (27) · COM (3)
the 3 filed spellings
as filedfiled onrowsamount
BAKER & HOSTETLER PACsched_b30$9,864
BAKER & HOSTETLER, PACsched_b1$4,325
BAKER HOSTETLER PACsched_b1$217

These spellings share one page because they agree once an ending like INC, LLC or CO is set aside (the endings list, as data). That does not mean they are one firm. Every figure here is matched on the spellings above as filed.

Clients:
lifetime

Clients

19 payers paid BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC lifetime · $14k. Pick one to see what it bought.

clientpaidrows
$4,325 1
$1,818 4
$1,293 4
$889 3
$794 3
$731 3
$683 2
$656 1
$640 1
$406 1
$388 1
$323 1
$314 1
$217 1
$217 1
$207 1
$207 1
$197 1
$100 1

OXLEY FOR CONGRESS · Michael G. Oxley's committee

paid $4,325 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (5 Aug 2005 – 5 Aug 2005) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
LEGAL FEES 5 Aug 2005 $4,325 Operating

FRIENDS FOR GREGORY MEEKS · Gregory W. Meeks's committee

paid $1,818 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 4 transactions, lifetime (14 Jul 2009 – 21 Jun 2012) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
FUNDRAISING CATERING 21 Jun 2012 $338 Operating
CATERING FUNDRAISING EVENT 14 Jun 2011 $449 Operating
EQUIPMENT RENTAL FUNDRAISING EVENT 14 Jun 2011 $323 Operating
CATERING & SITE RENTAL 14 Jul 2009 $707 Operating

HUIZENGA FOR CONGRESS · William P. Huizenga's committee

paid $1,293 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 4 transactions, lifetime (29 Mar 2017 – 23 Jan 2022) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:EVENT EXPENSE 23 Jan 2022 $216 Operating
IN-KIND:EVENT EXPENSE 16 Feb 2019 $394 Operating
IN-KIND:EVENT CATERING 17 Feb 2018 $476 Operating
IN-KIND:CAMPAIGN DINNER EVENT 29 Mar 2017 $207 Operating

SENSENBRENNER COMMITTEE · F. James Sensenbrenner Jr.'s committee

paid $889 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 3 transactions, lifetime (11 Dec 2003 – 13 Jan 2004) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
* IN-KIND->EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR EVEN 13 Jan 2004 $277 Operating
* IN-KIND->FOOD AND BEV FOR EVENT 11 Dec 2003 $306 Operating
* IN-KIND->FOOD AND BEV FOR EVENT 11 Dec 2003 $306 Operating

BOB MATSUI FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE · Robert Matsui's committee

paid $794 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 3 transactions, lifetime (19 Apr 2004 – 19 Apr 2004) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
CATERING 19 Apr 2004 $372 Operating
EQUIPMENT RENTAL 19 Apr 2004 $321 Operating
USE OF SPACE 19 Apr 2004 $100 Operating

JIM RAMSTAD VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE · Jim Ramstad's committee

paid $731 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 3 transactions, lifetime (23 Jun 2004 – 23 Jun 2004) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
FOOD AND BEVERAGE 23 Jun 2004 $347 Operating
RENTAL EQUIPMENT 23 Jun 2004 $284 Operating
ROOM RENTAL 23 Jun 2004 $100 Operating

YODER FOR CONGRESS, INC · Kevin Yoder's committee

paid $683 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 2 transactions, lifetime (18 Feb 2017 – 17 Feb 2018) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:EVENT EXPENSES 17 Feb 2018 $476 Operating
IN-KIND:EVENT EXPENSES 18 Feb 2017 $207 Operating

DIGNITY OF WORK PAC · Sherrod Brown's committee

paid $656 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (16 Jul 2007 – 16 Jul 2007) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ROOM RENTAL & CATERING 16 Jul 2007 $656 Operating

FRIENDS OF MARY LANDRIEU, INC. · Mary L. Landrieu's committee

paid $640 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (26 Mar 2007 – 26 Mar 2007) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
CATERING & FACILITY RENTAL 26 Mar 2007 $640 Operating

HENRY J. HYDE FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE · Henry John Hyde's committee

paid $406 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (4 Nov 2003 – 4 Nov 2003) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN KIND 4 Nov 2003 $406 Operating

MARY KIM TITLA FOR CONGRESS · Mary Kim Titla's committee

paid $388 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (19 Jun 2008 – 19 Jun 2008) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:EVENT COSTS Political Contributions 19 Jun 2008 $388 Operating

HAROLD FORD JR FOR TENNESSEE · Harold E. Ford Jr's committee

paid $323 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (15 Jul 2003 – 15 Jul 2003) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
FOOD FOR FUNDRAISER 15 Jul 2003 $323 Operating

SHELLEY MOORE CAPITO FOR CONGRESS · Shelley Moore Capito's committee

paid $314 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (30 Jun 2008 – 30 Jun 2008) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
FOOD AND BEVERAGE 30 Jun 2008 $314 Operating

PATRIOT FUND · Brad Wenstrup's committee

paid $217 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (13 Feb 2023 – 13 Feb 2023) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:CATERING 13 Feb 2023 $217 Operating

AUGUST PFLUGER FOR CONGRESS · August Lee Pfluger II's committee

paid $217 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (28 Feb 2023 – 28 Feb 2023) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:CATERING 28 Feb 2023 $217 Operating

GFC PAC · John Thomas Graves Jr.'s committee

paid $207 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (18 Feb 2017 – 18 Feb 2017) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND:CAMPAIGN EVENT 18 Feb 2017 $207 Operating

GW PAC · Gregory P. Walden's committee

paid $207 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (18 Feb 2017 – 18 Feb 2017) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION 18 Feb 2017 $207 Operating

FRENCH HILL FOR ARKANSAS · James French Hill's committee

paid $197 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (18 Mar 2019 – 18 Mar 2019) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION 18 Mar 2019 $197 Operating

TOGETHER FOR OUR MAJORITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE

paid $100 to BAKER & HOSTETLER PAC over 1 transaction, lifetime (28 Jul 2005 – 28 Jul 2005) · the committee

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ROOM RENTAL IN-KIND 28 Jul 2005 $100 Operating