Off the wire
JASON SMITH FOR CONGRESS: $3,498TEAM EMERSON FOR JO ANN EMERSON: $2,392REPUBLICAN PARTY OF ARKANSAS: $905WITHINGTON FOR CONGRESS: $855STOCKER IN CONGRESS: $400$8k

FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS

  • Republican candidate committees$5,890 · 2 clients
  • PACs, parties and other committees$905 · 1 client
  • candidate committees whose filed party this chart does not colour$855 · 1 client
  • Democratic candidate committees$400 · 1 client

FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS vendor

Filed as
1 spelling
Clients
5 payers
Paid, lifetime
$8,050
Filed on
Operating expenditures
Cycles
2008–2014
Filed rows
7
Address, as filers typed it
SULLIVAN, MO (3) · OMAHA, NE (3) · MYRTLE BEACH, SC (1)
Entity type, as filed
ORG (6)

Clients:
lifetime

Clients

5 payers paid FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS lifetime · $8,050. Pick one to see what it bought.

clientpaidrows
$3,498 1
$2,392 1
$905 3
$855 1
$400 1

JASON SMITH FOR CONGRESS · Jason T. Smith's committee

paid $3,498 to FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS over 1 transaction, lifetime (21 Oct 2014 – 21 Oct 2014) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
TV ADS EXPENSE Advertising Expenses 21 Oct 2014 $3,498 Operating

Every one of the 1 payment between these two, newest first. Nothing is grouped and nothing is left out. The purpose is whatever the committee typed; the FEC does not police it, and "(no purpose filed)" means the field was left blank on that row.

TEAM EMERSON FOR JO ANN EMERSON · Joann Emerson's committee

paid $2,392 to FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS over 1 transaction, lifetime (23 Oct 2008 – 23 Oct 2008) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 23 Oct 2008 $2,392 Operating

Every one of the 1 payment between these two, newest first. Nothing is grouped and nothing is left out. The purpose is whatever the committee typed; the FEC does not police it, and "(no purpose filed)" means the field was left blank on that row.

REPUBLICAN PARTY OF ARKANSAS

paid $905 to FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS over 3 transactions, lifetime (29 Aug 2014 – 6 Nov 2014) · the committee

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
UTILITIES Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 6 Nov 2014 $58 Operating
UTILITIES Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 24 Sep 2014 $520 Operating
UTILITIES Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 29 Aug 2014 $327 Operating

Every one of the 3 payments between these two, newest first. Nothing is grouped and nothing is left out. The purpose is whatever the committee typed; the FEC does not police it, and "(no purpose filed)" means the field was left blank on that row.

WITHINGTON FOR CONGRESS · Richard B. ''Dick'' Withington's committee

paid $855 to FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS over 1 transaction, lifetime (19 Jul 2012 – 19 Jul 2012) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
RADIO ADS 19 Jul 2012 $855 Operating

Every one of the 1 payment between these two, newest first. Nothing is grouped and nothing is left out. The purpose is whatever the committee typed; the FEC does not police it, and "(no purpose filed)" means the field was left blank on that row.

STOCKER IN CONGRESS · Barbara Hamill Stocker's committee

paid $400 to FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS over 1 transaction, lifetime (10 Oct 2014 – 10 Oct 2014) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ADVERTISING Advertising Expenses 10 Oct 2014 $400 Operating

Every one of the 1 payment between these two, newest first. Nothing is grouped and nothing is left out. The purpose is whatever the committee typed; the FEC does not police it, and "(no purpose filed)" means the field was left blank on that row.