Off the wire
COBURN FOR SENATE 2010: $32,902Robertson for Congress Committee: $12,982ROBERTSON FOR CONGRESS: $6,491RIBBLE FOR CONGRESS: $1,747COBURN-ISAKSON JOINT COMMITTEE: $1,662TRUTH ACCOUNTABILITY AND COURAGE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TACPAC): $956JOHN SHADEGGS FRIENDS: $878GEORGE FAUGHT FOR CONGRESS: $410MULLIN FOR AMERICA: $390$58k

HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC

  • Republican candidate committees$44k · 7 clients
  • PACs, parties and other committees$14k · 2 clients

HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC vendor

Filed as
5 spellings
Clients
9 payers
Paid, lifetime
$58k
Filed on
Operating expenditures · IRS 527 organizations
Cycles
2006–2014
Filed rows
36
Address, as filers typed it
MUSKOGEE, OK (32) · APPLETON, WI (2) · Muskogee, OK (2)
Entity type, as filed
ORG (9)
the 5 filed spellings
as filedfiled onrowsamount
HOFFMAN PRINTING LLCsched_b14$29k
Hoffman Printingirs5272$13k
HOFFMAN PRINTINGsched_b6$11k
HOFFMAN PRINTING CO., INC.sched_b11$4,189
HOFFMAN PRINTING CO. INC.sched_b3$956

These spellings share one page because they agree once an ending like INC, LLC or CO is set aside (the endings list, as data). That does not mean they are one firm. Every figure here is matched on the spellings above as filed.

Clients:
lifetime

Clients

9 payers paid HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC lifetime · $58k. Pick one to see what it bought.

clientpaidrows
$33k 24
$13k 2
$6,491 1
$1,747 2
$1,662 1
$956 3
$878 1
$410 1
$390 1

COBURN FOR SENATE 2010 · Thomas A. Coburn's committee

paid $33k to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 24 transactions, lifetime (23 Aug 2005 – 13 Oct 2010) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
DIRECT MAIL SOLICITATION/PRINTI Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 13 Oct 2010 $1,922 Operating
DIRECT MAIL SOLICITATION/PRINTI Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 30 Sep 2010 $2,778 Operating
FUNDRAISING SOLICITATION PRINTI Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 13 Jul 2010 $355 Operating
DIRECT MAIL EVENT INVITATIONS Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 12 May 2010 $832 Operating
DIRECT MAIL EVENT INVITATIONS Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 22 Apr 2010 $1,851 Operating
DIRECT MAIL SOLICITATION COSTS 21 Jan 2010 $3,461 Operating
DIRECT MAIL SOLICITATION COSTS 28 Jul 2009 $5,871 Operating
PRINTING 28 Jul 2009 $580 Operating
PRINTING 7 Jun 2007 $1,019 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 17 May 2007 $14 Operating
DIRECT MAIL SOLICIATION COSTS 12 Apr 2007 $188 Operating
DIRECT MAIL SOLICIATION COSTS 3 Apr 2007 $9,643 Operating
WEB MAINTENANCE/ADVERTISING 12 Dec 2006 $199 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 12 Sep 2006 $315 Operating
WEBSITE/WEB HOST EXPENSE 14 Aug 2006 $563 Operating
EMAIL/WEBSITE EXPENSE 25 Jul 2006 $97 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 12 Jun 2006 $355 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 10 Mar 2006 $178 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 16 Jan 2006 $205 Operating
PRINTING 9 Dec 2005 $301 Operating
PRINTING AND WEBSITE EXPENSE 12 Nov 2005 $615 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 12 Oct 2005 $348 Operating
WEBSITE EXPENSE 19 Sep 2005 $22 Operating
PRINTING COSTS 23 Aug 2005 $1,190 Operating

Robertson for Congress Committee

paid $13k to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 2 transactions, lifetime (15 May 2014 – 15 May 2014) · the organization

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
Mailer 15 May 2014 $6,491 IRS 527
Mailer 15 May 2014 $6,491 IRS 527

ROBERTSON FOR CONGRESS · Darrel Robertson's committee

paid $6,491 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 1 transaction, lifetime (15 May 2014 – 15 May 2014) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
CAMPAIGN MAILER Campaign Materials 15 May 2014 $6,491 Operating

RIBBLE FOR CONGRESS · Reid J. Ribble's committee

paid $1,747 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 2 transactions, lifetime (25 May 2010 – 1 Jul 2010) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PACKER AND BADGER SCHEDULE Campaign Materials 1 Jul 2010 $1,003 Operating
PARAPHERNALIA: PACKER/BADGER SCHEDULES Campaign Materials 25 May 2010 $744 Operating

COBURN-ISAKSON JOINT COMMITTEE · Thomas A. Coburn's committee

paid $1,662 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 1 transaction, lifetime (30 Sep 2009 – 30 Sep 2009) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
JFC PRINTING 30 Sep 2009 $1,662 Operating

TRUTH ACCOUNTABILITY AND COURAGE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TACPAC)

paid $956 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 3 transactions, lifetime (30 Jun 2007 – 18 Aug 2008) · the committee

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PRINTING Solicitation and Fundraising Expenses 18 Aug 2008 $287 Operating
PAC PRINTING Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 16 Sep 2007 $90 Operating
001 PRINTING SUPPLIES 30 Jun 2007 $579 Operating

JOHN SHADEGGS FRIENDS · John B. Shadegg's committee

paid $878 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 1 transaction, lifetime (20 Jun 2006 – 20 Jun 2006) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PRINTING 20 Jun 2006 $878 Operating

GEORGE FAUGHT FOR CONGRESS · George E. Faught's committee

paid $410 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 1 transaction, lifetime (8 Feb 2012 – 8 Feb 2012) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PRINTING OF CAMPAIGN MATERIALS 8 Feb 2012 $410 Operating

MULLIN FOR AMERICA · Markwayne Mullin's committee

paid $390 to HOFFMAN PRINTING LLC over 1 transaction, lifetime (26 Sep 2014 – 26 Sep 2014) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
BUSINESS CARD PRINTING Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 26 Sep 2014 $390 Operating