Off the wire
TEAM EMERSON FOR JO ANN EMERSON: $8,520STOCKER IN CONGRESS: $2,007MIKE BLOOMBERG 2020, INC.: $1,896JASON SMITH FOR CONGRESS: $1,706TOMMY SOWERS FOR CONGRESS: $743BRUNNER FOR SENATE: $593MCCASKILL FOR MISSOURI: $505$16k

ROLLA DAILY NEWS

  • Republican candidate committees$11k · 3 clients
  • Democratic candidate committees$5,152 · 4 clients

ROLLA DAILY NEWS vendor

Filed as
1 spelling
Clients
7 payers
Paid, lifetime
$16k
Filed on
Operating expenditures
Cycles
2004–2020
Filed rows
35
Address, as filers typed it
ROLLA, MO (35)
Entity type, as filed
ORG (32)

Clients:
lifetime

Clients

7 payers paid ROLLA DAILY NEWS lifetime · $16k. Pick one to see what it bought.

clientpaidrows
$8,520 23
$2,007 1
$1,896 1
$1,706 4
$743 4
$593 1
$505 1

TEAM EMERSON FOR JO ANN EMERSON · Joann Emerson's committee

paid $8,520 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 23 transactions, lifetime (15 Aug 2003 – 18 Feb 2012) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ADVERTISING: ADVERTISING EXPENSE Advertising Expenses 18 Feb 2012 $449 Operating
ADVERTISING EXPENSE 12 Jul 2011 $375 Operating
ADVERTISING EXPENSE 22 Oct 2010 $365 Operating
ADVERTISING EXPENSE 9 Sep 2010 $185 Operating
ADVERTISING EXPENSE 7 Sep 2010 $100 Operating
ADVERTISING 9 Jun 2010 $100 Operating
ADVERTISING 7 Jun 2010 $360 Operating
ADVERTISING 15 Sep 2009 $220 Operating
ADVERTISING 17 Aug 2009 $105 Operating
ADVERTISING 7 Jul 2009 $250 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 15 Dec 2008 $395 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 22 Oct 2008 $740 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 9 Sep 2008 $220 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 22 Jul 2008 $340 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 20 Jul 2007 $165 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 25 Oct 2006 $1,424 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 18 Aug 2006 $100 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 7 Apr 2006 $320 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 8 Nov 2004 $215 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 13 Oct 2004 $1,482 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 4 Aug 2004 $100 Operating
POLITICAL ADVERTISING 10 May 2004 $295 Operating
POLITICAL ADVETISING 15 Aug 2003 $215 Operating

STOCKER IN CONGRESS · Barbara Hamill Stocker's committee

paid $2,007 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 1 transaction, lifetime (21 Oct 2014 – 21 Oct 2014) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ADVERTISING Advertising Expenses 21 Oct 2014 $2,007 Operating

MIKE BLOOMBERG 2020, INC. · Michael R. Bloomberg's committee

paid $1,896 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 1 transaction, lifetime (21 Feb 2020 – 21 Feb 2020) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PRINT ADVERTISING 21 Feb 2020 $1,896 Operating

JASON SMITH FOR CONGRESS · Jason T. Smith's committee

paid $1,706 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 4 transactions, lifetime (14 Jul 2014 – 5 Jul 2017) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
PRINT ADVERTISING - COUNTY FAIR BOOK Advertising Expenses 5 Jul 2017 $420 Operating
MEDIA ADVERTISING - NEWSPAPER Advertising Expenses 30 Sep 2016 $466 Operating
FAIR BOOK AD Advertising Expenses 3 Sep 2015 $410 Operating
FAIR BOOK AD Advertising Expenses 14 Jul 2014 $410 Operating

TOMMY SOWERS FOR CONGRESS · Tommy Sowers's committee

paid $743 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 4 transactions, lifetime (12 Mar 2010 – 22 Oct 2010) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
ADVERTISING 22 Oct 2010 $215 Operating
ADVERTISING 20 Jul 2010 $258 Operating
ADVERTISING 29 Mar 2010 $135 Operating
ADVERTISING 12 Mar 2010 $135 Operating

BRUNNER FOR SENATE · John Brunner's committee

paid $593 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 1 transaction, lifetime (18 Jul 2012 – 18 Jul 2012) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
MEDIA Administrative/Salary/Overhead Expenses 18 Jul 2012 $593 Operating

MCCASKILL FOR MISSOURI · Claire McCaskill's committee

paid $505 to ROLLA DAILY NEWS over 1 transaction, lifetime (5 Apr 2006 – 5 Apr 2006) · the committee · the candidate

what was boughtdateamountfiled on
NEWSPAPER ADVERTISEMENT 5 Apr 2006 $505 Operating